Notre Dame HS                             Sweeney Todd

Parkland HS                                   The Wizard of Oz

Saucon Valley HS                          Bye Bye Birdie

Whitehall HS                                  South Pacific

 Outstanding Chorus

Bangor Area HS                            Seussical

Dieruff HS                                      Chicago

Emmaus HS                                   Disney’s Beauty and the Beast

Freedom HS                                   Crazy For You

Parkland HS                                   The Wizard of Oz

Phillipsburg HS                               Pippin

Saucon Valley HS                          Bye Bye Birdie

Whitehall HS                                  South Pacific

Outstanding Small Ensemble Performance

Garrett Toole, Kylie Dunne: “There Once was a Man” Bethlehem Catholic, The Pajama Game

Rachel Wingfield, Prescious Correa, Ashley Velazquez, Sabrina Joseph, Paris Cordova, Khalinta Otts: “Cell Block Tango” Dieruff Chicago

Mason Trinkle, Megnot Toggia: “Me” Emmaus Disney’s Beauty and the Beast

Daniel Youngelman, Justin Roth: “What Causes That?” Freedom Crazy For You

Kylee Jacoby, Megan Keller: “Funny/The Joke” Moravian Academy My Favorite Year

Alexandra Seman, Patrick Davis: “A Little Priest” Notre Dame Sweeney Todd

Alexis Washburn, Sarah Leonhardt: “Some Things are Meant to Be” Wilson Area, Little Women - The Musical

Outstanding Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role

Lauren Steinert as Gertrude McFuzz; Bangor Area,  Seussical
Amanda Haag as Mrs. Potts; Emmaus, Disney’s Beauty and the Beast
Megan Keller as Alice Miller: Moravian Academy, My Favorite Year
Megan Schmidt as Hunk/Scarecrow; Parkland, The Wizard of Oz
Sam Levisay as Catherine; Phillipsburg, Pippin
Rachel Altemose as Kim MacAfee; Saucon Valley, Bye Bye Birdie
Leka Ward as Bloody Mary; Whitehall, South Pacific

Outstanding Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role

Dedrik Ramos as Amos Hart                Dieruff                            Chicago