Page 16

St Luke's Lehigh Valley HALF-MARATHON/5k
ALLENTOWN, PA APRIL 29, 2012
USATF CERT# PA10015 WB
UNOFFICIAL Results by Queen City Timing Services

HALF-MARATHON

Place Div Gend Name Age G Bib City St Halfspl Gun Net Pace
===== ==== ==== =================== === = ===== ========= == ======= ======= ======= =====
451 24 111 Leslie Vaughan 28 F 850 Doylestow PA 51:26 1:43:21 1:43:19 7:54
452 72 341 Jason Mich 40 M 1344 Pen Argyl PA 49:09 1:43:52 1:43:20 7:54
453 52 342 Jonathan Acklen 32 M 1651 Allentown PA 51:14 1:43:51 1:43:20 7:54
454 59 343 Peter Gaumer 36 M 267 Macungie PA 51:13 1:43:51 1:43:21 7:54
455 53 344 Oscar Jesus Ortega 32 M 369 Coatesvil PA 50:44 1:43:42 1:43:22 7:54
456 73 345 Jeff Ackerman 42 M 1650 Mt. Bethe PA 49:35 1:44:00 1:43:24 7:54
457 54 346 Jeffrey Ginsberg 47 M 278 Jermyn PA 50:31 1:43:40 1:43:25 7:54
458 14 112 Susan Ceklosky 43 F 4116 Douglassv PW 51:48 1:43:28 1:43:28 7:54
459 13 113 Victoria Butler 45 F 1935 Allentown PA 51:06 1:44:07 1:43:30 7:54
460 60 347 Jesse Edwards 38 M 218 Clarks Su PA 50:52 1:43:48 1:43:31 7:55
461 55 348 Gavin Holihan 46 M 352 Allentown PA 48:05 1:43:41 1:43:33 7:55
462 25 114 Erin Yurick 29 F 923 Wescosvil PA 50:04 1:43:55 1:43:33 7:55
463 26 115 Alicia Kofke 34 F 423 Wyomissin PA 50:39 1:43:50 1:43:37 7:55
464 35 349 Roy Zimmerman 52 M 932 Schnecksv PA 46:43 1:43:50 1:43:38 7:55
465 5 116 Breen Smith 50 F 772 Pittsburg PA 49:49 1:43:44 1:43:42 7:55
466 46 350 Joseph Sherbaum 26 M 759 Palmyra PA 51:38 1:43:42 1:43:42 7:55
467 36 351 Mark Klinges 51 M 418 Philadelp PA 50:06 1:44:00 1:43:44 7:56
468 8 352 Joseph Christopher 55 M 835 Audubon PA 49:20 1:43:58 1:43:44 7:56
469 61 353 Jon Delisle 36 M 184 Milford NJ 48:32 1:43:47 1:43:44 7:56
470 11 354 Steven Swavely 22 M 3826 Hummelsto PA 51:04 1:43:59 1:43:45 7:56
471 56 355 Joel Hibshman 47 M 346 Whitehall PA 49:29 1:43:51 1:43:47 7:56
472 23 117 Amy Strachan 38 F 800 Swarthmor PA 52:15 1:44:42 1:43:52 7:56
473 15 118 Meridith Dorner 40 F 203 Fogelsvil PA 51:00 1:44:24 1:43:53 7:56
474 74 356 Randall Klingaman 42 M 1248 Woodbridg VA 50:11 1:45:19 1:43:54 7:56
475 16 119 Terri Griffin 42 F 296 Furlong PA 49:14 1:44:06 1:43:56 7:57
476 54 357 Shaun McElmoyle 32 M 3050 Jim Thorp PA 50:32 1:44:13 1:43:57 7:57
477 26 120 Jenna Rau 27 F 3434 Schnecksv PA 49:28 1:45:28 1:43:58 7:57
478 17 121 Jodi Dawes 43 F 181 Swarthmor PA 52:15 1:44:53 1:44:04 7:57
479 62 358 Christopher Sobolew 35 M 3724 McAdoo PA 51:39 1:44:23 1:44:04 7:57
480 18 122 Melissa Delfino 43 F 1617 Dunmore PA 51:19 1:44:38 1:44:10 7:58

Page 17

St Luke's Lehigh Valley HALF-MARATHON/5k
ALLENTOWN, PA APRIL 29, 2012
USATF CERT# PA10015 WB
UNOFFICIAL Results by Queen City Timing Services

HALF-MARATHON

Place Div Gend Name Age G Bib City St Halfspl Gun Net Pace
===== ==== ==== =================== === = ===== ========= == ======= ======= ======= =====
481 10 123 Sarah Bannon 23 F 36 Allentown PA 49:09 1:44:31 1:44:15 7:58
482 27 124 Jill Chiucchi 29 F 137 Plains PA 50:24 1:44:41 1:44:15 7:58
483 28 125 Heather Murphy 28 F 1371 Easton PA 51:25 1:44:52 1:44:16 7:58
484 19 126 Joann Reeves 40 F 1429 Montoursv PA 50:29 1:44:46 1:44:16 7:58
485 75 359 Jack Schantz 44 M 735 Collegevi PA 49:09 1:44:24 1:44:16 7:58
486 37 360 Mark Huson 54 M 360 Hackettst NJ 51:31 1:44:34 1:44:18 7:58
487 55 361 Shameer Ahmed 34 M 1663 Macungie PA 51:22 1:44:42 1:44:20 7:58
488 57 362 Timothy Spangler 46 M 785 Macungie PA 49:46 1:44:36 1:44:22 7:58
489 76 363 Ken Kurtz 40 M 438 Villanova PA 49:20 1:44:37 1:44:23 7:59
490 63 364 Bruce Mahnke 39 M 494 Quakertow PA 49:42 1:44:33 1:44:23 7:59
491 64 365 Kevin Lister 36 M 476 Harleysvi PA 51:21 1:44:40 1:44:26 7:59
492 77 366 Craig Durant 41 M 211 Collegevi PA 50:51 1:44:40 1:44:28 7:59
493 56 367 Christopher Glacken 34 M 279 Bethlehem PA 52:10 1:45:15 1:44:28 7:59
494 11 127 Beth Luff 23 F 489 Emmaus PA 51:53 1:44:57 1:44:28 7:59
495 4 368 Denny Snyder 63 M 1503 Macungie PA 50:34 1:44:44 1:44:31 7:59
496 58 369 Dave Lowe 48 M 486 Kennett S PA 51:09 1:44:48 1:44:31 7:59
497 24 128 Jessica Mignatti 38 F 543 Cherry Hi NJ 51:26 1:44:54 1:44:32 7:59
498 65 370 Travis Pezzuto 35 M 643 Easton PA 51:32 1:44:49 1:44:33 7:59
499 27 129 Ashley Landers 31 F 455 Allentown PA 51:31 1:44:49 1:44:34 7:59
500 25 130 Lauren Garges 37 F 4223 Fountain PA 51:33 1:44:50 1:44:36 8:00
501 28 131 Heather Rybasack-Sm 31 F 713 Cleveland OH 51:22 1:45:01 1:44:36 8:00
502 38 371 Chris Krall 52 M 425 Kingston PA 49:33 1:44:42 1:44:37 8:00
503 78 372 Larry Jr Gray 41 M 1159 York PA 51:06 1:45:11 1:44:37 8:00
504 14 132 Julie Dody 49 F 1093 Easton PA 50:00 1:44:45 1:44:37 8:00
505 79 373 Jason Weinstein 41 M 873 Burlingto VT 47:58 1:44:42 1:44:40 8:00
506 20 133 Corinne Shucavage 41 F 764 Macungie PA 50:47 1:44:56 1:44:43 8:00
507 66 374 Scott Christianson 35 M 139 Emmaus PA 50:30 1:45:05 1:44:43 8:00
508 29 134 Karen Grossi 34 F 300 North Wal PA 51:33 1:45:04 1:44:44 8:00
509 30 135 Andrea McGeary 33 F 525 Bethlehem PA 49:37 1:44:59 1:44:46 8:00
510 26 136 Angela Stanski 35 F 790 Easton PA 49:25 1:44:59 1:44:50 8:01

Page 18

St Luke's Lehigh Valley HALF-MARATHON/5k
ALLENTOWN, PA APRIL 29, 2012
USATF CERT# PA10015 WB
UNOFFICIAL Results by Queen City Timing Services

HALF-MARATHON

Place Div Gend Name Age G Bib City St Halfspl Gun Net Pace
===== ==== ==== =================== === = ===== ========= == ======= ======= ======= =====
511 80 375 Robert Lynch 40 M 2936 Honesdale PA 52:13 1:45:57 1:44:50 8:01
512 31 137 Jennifer Samson-Ack 33 F 720 Bethlehem PA 51:14 1:45:05 1:44:52 8:01
513 8 376 William Oshea 15 M 1394 Perkasie PA 52:05 1:45:25 1:44:52 8:01
514 39 377 Richard Pais 51 M 614 Wilkes Ba PA 51:27 1:45:17 1:44:53 8:01
515 59 378 James Lombardi 45 M 478 Oreland PA 51:55 1:45:44 1:44:56 8:01
516 40 379 John Parks 50 M 621 Bethlehem PA 50:02 1:45:10 1:44:56 8:01
517 32 138 Cynthia Roberts 31 F 698 Zionsvill PA 50:21 1:45:09 1:44:58 8:01
518 41 380 Michael Moyer 53 M 1365 Boyertown PA 50:29 1:45:12 1:45:00 8:01
519 60 381 Chuck Rogers 48 M 702 allentown pa 48:38 1:45:13 1:45:03 8:02
520 57 382 Thomas Pribicko 30 M 1421 allentown pa 49:33 1:45:34 1:45:05 8:02
521 81 383 Andrew Politikos 44 M 650 Allentown PA 51:16 1:45:09 1:45:06 8:02
522 27 139 Tricia Croyle 38 F 167 Sellersvi PA 51:26 1:45:29 1:45:06 8:02
523 33 140 Katie Lacks 34 F 448 Dover PA 51:30 1:45:28 1:45:08 8:02
524 67 384 Jenny Mash 38 M 510 Gilbertsv PA 51:33 1:45:24 1:45:09 8:02
525 68 385 Steve Yeakel 39 M 918 New Tripo PA 51:17 1:45:25 1:45:11 8:02
526 2 141 Pamela Hershberger 55 F 1186 Clearvill PA 51:14 1:45:48 1:45:13 8:02
527 9 386 Thomas Yadlosky 56 M 913 Clifford PA 51:12 1:47:01 1:45:14 8:02
528 61 387 Dave Parker 49 M 617 Lebanon PA 52:52 1:45:45 1:45:18 8:03
529 82 388 Paris Alunni 41 M 16 Dunmore PA 51:20 1:45:38 1:45:18 8:03
530 12 142 Kathy Ruyak 21 F 712 Bethlehem PA 51:33 1:45:32 1:45:18 8:03
531 58 389 Robert Damiano 34 M 174 Nicholson PA 52:01 1:45:48 1:45:19 8:03
532 10 390 Steven Whitmore 57 M 889 Springfie PA 51:26 1:45:26 1:45:20 8:03
533 2 391 John Miller 66 M 548 Easton PA 50:45 1:45:38 1:45:20 8:03
534 28 143 Natalie Koellmer 38 F 1253 Dover NH 51:37 1:45:46 1:45:20 8:03
535 83 392 Brad Carosella 42 M 132 Allentown PA 51:37 1:45:46 1:45:22 8:03
536 13 144 Lydia Burke 23 F 1029 York PA 52:09 1:46:13 1:45:22 8:03
537 34 145 Crystal Sunkle 34 F 3815 Sinking S PA 50:30 1:45:47 1:45:22 8:03
538 5 393 Mark Mulvihill 61 M 576 Doylestow PA 51:26 1:45:40 1:45:23 8:03
539 84 394 Marc-Albert Michaud 41 M 541 New York NY 48:50 1:46:04 1:45:26 8:03
540 59 395 Stephen Parrish 32 M 624 Emmaus PA 53:01 1:46:02 1:45:30 8:04

Page 19

St Luke's Lehigh Valley HALF-MARATHON/5k
ALLENTOWN, PA APRIL 29, 2012
USATF CERT# PA10015 WB
UNOFFICIAL Results by Queen City Timing Services

HALF-MARATHON

Place Div Gend Name Age G Bib City St Halfspl Gun Net Pace
===== ==== ==== =================== === = ===== ========= == ======= ======= ======= =====
541 6 396 Tim Kriens 61 M 430 Boyertown PA 51:33 1:45:44 1:45:30 8:04
542 47 397 William Briganti 25 M 102 Macungie PA 50:26 1:45:55 1:45:35 8:04
543 62 398 Felix Barnard 48 M 40 Bethlehem PA 50:17 1:45:54 1:45:36 8:04
544 35 146 Nichua Liaci 33 F 473 Easton PA 49:52 1:45:40 1:45:36 8:04
545 9 399 Abdel Ibrahim 15 M 954 Allentown PA 52:48 1:47:33 1:45:38 8:04
546 60 400 Thomas Rogers 31 M 703 Norristow PA 50:03 1:45:45 1:45:39 8:04
547 14 147 Erin Eddinger 23 F 217 Barto PA 52:39 1:46:21 1:45:40 8:04
548 85 401 James Herr 41 M 952 Ephrata PA 51:43 1:46:14 1:45:41 8:04
549 15 148 Kathleen Mattes-Lon 46 F 1635 Hershey PA 50:54 1:46:08 1:45:42 8:05
550 86 402 Charlie Sonday 40 M 1508 allentown pa 51:48 1:47:00 1:45:44 8:05
551 16 149 Elaine Cook 45 F 154 Mohrsvill PA 50:53 1:46:13 1:45:44 8:05
552 63 403 Philip Salen 47 M 719 Bethlehem PA 48:37 1:46:00 1:45:45 8:05
553 64 404 Jeff Mayro 45 M 1328 Doylestow PA 53:02 1:46:26 1:45:48 8:05
554 42 405 Austin Close 52 M 149 Allentown PA 51:19 1:46:00 1:45:49 8:05
555 11 406 Sherwood Altemose 56 M 15 Roseto PA 50:34 1:45:54 1:45:51 8:05
556 29 150 Jeanette Pfeil Himp 29 F 644 North Wal PA 51:34 1:46:12 1:45:53 8:05
557 30 151 Megan Nicholas 25 F 592 Perkiomen PA 50:56 1:46:03 1:45:53 8:05
558 36 152 Monica Piro 33 F 1416 Easton PA 52:25 1:46:37 1:45:54 8:06
559 65 407 Chuck Lawson 48 M 1278 Harrisonb VA 51:11 1:46:31 1:45:55 8:06
560 69 408 Stephen Mayoryk 35 M 1327 Shrewsbur PA 51:22 1:46:40 1:46:01 8:06
561 12 409 Glenn Westerlund 56 M 883 Lansdale PA 51:01 1:46:12 1:46:01 8:06
562 21 153 Diane Plack 43 F 649 Pipersvil TN 51:06 1:46:14 1:46:02 8:06
563 61 410 Gregory Giemza 33 M 274 Bethlehem PA 51:04 1:46:13 1:46:03 8:06
564 43 411 Bruce Christine 54 M 1047 Whitehall PA 51:04 1:46:36 1:46:03 8:06
565 17 154 Anne Van Thuyne 46 F 846 Newtown PA 51:12 1:46:38 1:46:04 8:06
566 13 412 Mark Buckelew 55 M 1913 Allentown PA 51:48 1:46:43 1:46:10 8:07
567 48 413 Danny Greenawalt 29 M 293 Reading PA 51:03 1:46:20 1:46:10 8:07
568 66 414 Gerard Snyder 47 M 777 Dalton PA 51:33 1:46:27 1:46:12 8:07
569 87 415 Robert Kachmar 40 M 380 Bethlehem PA 51:40 1:46:37 1:46:15 8:07
570 29 155 Mindy Inman 37 F 2620 Macungie PA 52:11 1:46:53 1:46:21 8:08

Page 20

St Luke's Lehigh Valley HALF-MARATHON/5k
ALLENTOWN, PA APRIL 29, 2012
USATF CERT# PA10015 WB
UNOFFICIAL Results by Queen City Timing Services

HALF-MARATHON

Place Div Gend Name Age G Bib City St Halfspl Gun Net Pace
===== ==== ==== =================== === = ===== ========= == ======= ======= ======= =====
571 6 156 Ann Krisher 50 F 432 Quakertow PA 50:41 1:46:34 1:46:21 8:08
572 31 157 Dana Ronyack 28 F 1447 Califon NJ 49:50 1:46:34 1:46:22 8:08
573 67 416 Harvey Hakim 47 M 315 Orefield PA 50:30 1:47:17 1:46:25 8:08
574 32 158 Jessica Wren 26 F 1598 Allentown PA 52:18 1:46:53 1:46:26 8:08
575 88 417 Jim Breen 40 M 97 allentown pa 53:06 1:47:00 1:46:27 8:08
576 89 418 William Steele 42 M 3765 Nicholson PA 50:35 1:46:49 1:46:29 8:08
577 30 159 Christa Grenda 39 F 2438 Perkasie PA 51:28 1:47:17 1:46:30 8:08
578 31 160 Jessica Costa 35 F 160 Easton PA 51:15 1:46:45 1:46:33 8:08
579 44 419 Barry Schlouch 54 M 3582 Wyomissin PA 50:49 1:47:18 1:46:34 8:09
580 70 420 Pat Fischer 37 M 240 Stirling NJ 48:55 1:46:44 1:46:34 8:09
581 68 421 Tom Churylo 48 M 140 Bloomsbur NJ 48:43 1:46:44 1:46:35 8:09
582 49 422 Frank Vitovitch 29 M 853 New York NY 53:45 1:47:00 1:46:40 8:09
583 50 423 Scott Marchessault 26 M 502 Allentown PA 52:18 1:47:08 1:46:41 8:09
584 90 424 David Patch 42 M 628 Allentown PA 51:29 1:47:00 1:46:41 8:09
585 69 425 Allan Wolfe 46 M 901 Easton PA 50:29 1:47:00 1:46:43 8:09
586 71 426 Drew Koellmer 37 M 1252 Dover NH 52:40 1:47:10 1:46:44 8:09
587 70 427 Randy Zack 48 M 926 allentown pa 50:42 1:46:48 1:46:46 8:09
588 91 428 Robert Beers 43 M 56 Alburtis PA 49:15 1:47:05 1:46:46 8:09
589 32 161 Karen Cassidy 37 F 1042 New Brita PA 51:20 1:49:21 1:46:49 8:10
590 71 429 Ed Dzema 48 M 213 Purcellvi VA 49:49 1:46:56 1:46:49 8:10
591 22 162 Jill Wheeler 41 F 885 Bethlehem PA 52:15 1:46:53 1:46:51 8:10
592 23 163 Stephanie Dill 41 F 1088 allentown pa 52:03 1:47:24 1:46:52 8:10
593 7 430 Jim Tust 60 M 1554 East Stro PA 52:57 1:47:31 1:46:53 8:10
594 72 431 Dave Lothian 45 M 482 Palmer To PA 49:13 1:47:12 1:46:54 8:10
595 51 432 Thomas Miller 28 M 3136 Macungie PA 53:21 1:49:12 1:46:55 8:10
596 33 164 Lindsey Bachman 29 F 31 Alexandri VA 50:11 1:47:20 1:46:55 8:10
597 18 165 Beth Dowd 49 F 205 Phillipsb NJ 51:18 1:47:13 1:46:55 8:10
598 72 433 Jaison Renion 39 M 1432 Orefield PA 51:21 1:47:25 1:46:55 8:10
599 45 434 Mark Dipietro 52 M 1091 Macungie PA 51:14 1:47:12 1:46:56 8:10
600 73 435 Marc Gilio 45 M 276 Emmaus PA 50:40 1:47:19 1:46:58 8:10

Page 21

St Luke's Lehigh Valley HALF-MARATHON/5k
ALLENTOWN, PA APRIL 29, 2012
USATF CERT# PA10015 WB
UNOFFICIAL Results by Queen City Timing Services

HALF-MARATHON

Place Div Gend Name Age G Bib City St Halfspl Gun Net Pace
===== ==== ==== =================== === = ===== ========= == ======= ======= ======= =====
601 24 166 Jennifer Barron 40 F 43 allentown pa 52:33 1:47:07 1:47:01 8:11
602 74 436 Eric Rutt 46 M 711 Allentown PA 52:33 1:47:07 1:47:02 8:11
603 52 437 Chris Mandeen 25 M 499 West Ches PA 50:36 1:47:16 1:47:03 8:11
604 53 438 Joseph Zairo 27 M 927 Allentown PA 54:24 1:48:20 1:47:04 8:11
605 19 167 Theresa Bruns 46 F 1909 Allentown PA 51:46 1:47:20 1:47:04 8:11
606 62 439 Brian Cascioli 31 M 134 Bethlehem PA 53:10 1:47:55 1:47:05 8:11
607 8 440 Jim Heiney 64 M 330 Emmaus PA 51:45 1:47:21 1:47:05 8:11
608 46 441 Mark Craver 50 M 164 Spring Gr PA 52:36 1:47:23 1:47:06 8:11
609 75 442 Stewart Gouck 49 M 287 Allentown PA 52:36 1:47:39 1:47:07 8:11
610 76 443 Joe Ondek 48 M 606 Salisbury PA 51:38 1:47:26 1:47:08 8:11
611 20 168 Sean Hanlon 45 F 321 Roaring B PA 51:25 1:47:33 1:47:08 8:11
612 34 169 Christine Kupillas 29 F 437 Macungie PA 51:33 1:47:25 1:47:10 8:11
613 63 444 Karl Weller 32 M 1577 Bethlehem PA 51:57 1:47:36 1:47:11 8:11
614 73 445 Mike Scrudato 39 M 751 Montgomer NJ 53:06 1:47:46 1:47:13 8:12
615 92 446 Dave Moerder 41 M 3147 New Tripo PA 52:43 1:48:28 1:47:13 8:12
616 77 447 Steven Litchkofski 45 M 1296 Hunlock C PA 51:21 1:47:47 1:47:15 8:12
617 15 170 Kristin Levan 20 F 470 Bloomsbur PA 52:18 1:47:37 1:47:16 8:12
618 47 448 Ben Kohler 52 M 1254 Macungie PA 52:02 1:47:58 1:47:16 8:12
619 74 449 Ryan Booz 36 M 1015 Centre Ha PA 51:38 1:47:48 1:47:18 8:12
620 75 450 Brian Smith 35 M 1498 Allentown PA 53:03 1:48:02 1:47:18 8:12
621 76 451 Chris Keller 36 M 401 Dallas PA 51:24 1:47:43 1:47:20 8:12
622 93 452 Matthew Lamberti 40 M 452 York PA 53:06 1:47:57 1:47:24 8:12
623 25 171 Michelle Thompson 41 F 827 Pottstown PA 51:54 1:48:04 1:47:25 8:12
624 12 453 Dan Lea 22 M 1284 West Wind NJ 49:53 1:48:45 1:47:27 8:13
625 64 454 Philip Kulick 31 M 2811 Philadelp PA 51:09 1:48:10 1:47:29 8:13
626 48 455 Peter Marri 50 M 504 Bethlehem PA 52:04 1:48:07 1:47:29 8:13
627 35 172 Andrea Griffith 29 F 1164 Conshohoc PA 52:33 1:47:50 1:47:29 8:13
628 94 456 Keith Robbins 41 M 1440 Ashburn VA 51:09 1:47:58 1:47:30 8:13
629 14 457 John Doherty 56 M 1618 Great Mea NJ 52:26 1:48:07 1:47:30 8:13
630 65 458 Eric Huber 32 M 355 allentown pa 51:34 1:47:52 1:47:33 8:13

Page 22