St Luke's Lehigh Valley HALF-MARATHON/5k
ALLENTOWN, PA APRIL 29, 2012
USATF CERT# PA10015 WB
UNOFFICIAL Results by Queen City Timing Services

HALF-MARATHON

Place Div Gend Name Age G Bib City St Halfspl Gun Net Pace
===== ==== ==== =================== === = ===== ========= == ======= ======= ======= =====
631 95 459 Frank Pellegrino 41 M 633 Mount Bet PA 51:26 1:48:00 1:47:35 8:13
632 77 460 Eisenbeil Kirk 38 M 412 Flemingto NJ 49:04 1:47:57 1:47:39 8:14
633 36 173 Kristi Tripoli 29 F 1551 Allentown PA 51:15 1:48:22 1:47:39 8:14
634 37 174 Karyn Watlock 30 F 3981 Breinigsv PA 51:37 1:48:06 1:47:40 8:14
635 78 461 Fernando Branco 45 M 96 Wharton NJ 50:01 1:47:50 1:47:41 8:14
636 33 175 Christina Grube 38 F 303 Pipersvil PA 51:46 1:47:53 1:47:41 8:14
637 37 176 Kayleigh Macpherson 25 F 1308 allentown pa 51:26 1:48:41 1:47:43 8:14
638 26 177 Kim Sine 43 F 768 Easton PA 52:51 1:49:48 1:47:44 8:14
639 27 178 Colonee Russell 43 F 709 Easton PA 52:53 1:49:48 1:47:44 8:14
640 78 462 David Davies 36 M 4232 Center Va PA 52:00 1:48:18 1:47:49 8:14
641 54 463 Kiel McElroy 29 M 523 Falls Chu VA 49:41 1:48:01 1:47:50 8:14
642 49 464 Lamar Foley 54 M 250 Oley PA 52:03 1:49:37 1:47:50 8:14
643 34 179 Shannon Leight 37 F 1286 Zionsvill PA 49:30 1:48:18 1:47:50 8:14
644 66 465 Andrew McGinniss 33 M 526 Alburtis PA 51:40 1:48:25 1:47:50 8:14
645 28 180 Jennifer Kline-Lyma 40 F 1247 New Cumbe PA 52:30 1:48:21 1:47:51 8:14
646 15 466 Russ Bensinger 59 M 1004 Danielsvi PA 53:37 1:49:11 1:47:54 8:15
647 55 467 Matt Sauder 26 M 1641 Reinholds PA 52:14 1:48:43 1:47:54 8:15
648 16 181 Emily Fox 24 F 1130 Mechanics PA 52:28 1:48:43 1:47:54 8:15
649 38 182 Tarah Guida 31 F 307 Nazareth PA 52:25 1:48:38 1:47:55 8:15
650 10 468 Tyler Thomas 19 M 824 Norristow PA 50:32 1:48:14 1:47:56 8:15
651 38 183 Chelsea Dehner 25 F 1085 Hatboro PA 52:28 1:48:48 1:47:56 8:15
652 50 469 Jeff Umbreit 52 M 843 Wilkes-Ba PA 51:55 1:48:13 1:47:57 8:15
653 39 184 Jennifer Somma 30 F 1507 Arlington VA 51:02 1:48:28 1:47:58 8:15
654 79 470 Karl Peters 49 M 1407 Bethlehem PA 52:29 1:48:50 1:47:59 8:15
655 96 471 Ted Shelson 43 M 3646 Easton PA 53:19 1:48:40 1:47:59 8:15
656 51 472 Chris Braun 50 M 1020 Bath PA 53:15 1:48:20 1:48:01 8:15
657 52 473 David Weinstein 53 M 1576 Allentown PA 52:40 1:48:42 1:48:02 8:15
658 67 474 David Pearsall 34 M 1404 Sinking S PA 54:52 1:49:04 1:48:02 8:15
659 53 475 Robert Nourse 51 M 1378 Easton PA 53:04 1:48:48 1:48:03 8:15
660 68 476 Jeremy Kuhns 34 M 1269 Emmaus PA 54:00 1:48:31 1:48:04 8:15

Page 23

St Luke's Lehigh Valley HALF-MARATHON/5k
ALLENTOWN, PA APRIL 29, 2012
USATF CERT# PA10015 WB
UNOFFICIAL Results by Queen City Timing Services

HALF-MARATHON

Place Div Gend Name Age G Bib City St Halfspl Gun Net Pace
===== ==== ==== =================== === = ===== ========= == ======= ======= ======= =====
661 29 185 Diane Miller 42 F 3117 Pottstown PA 51:21 1:48:27 1:48:06 8:16
662 17 186 Jaimie Osborn 22 F 1391 Nazareth PA 52:42 1:49:14 1:48:06 8:16
663 13 477 Mike Hessick 24 M 343 Bethlehem PA 49:41 1:48:14 1:48:06 8:16
664 79 478 Brian Black 36 M 1009 Perkasie PA 51:11 1:48:51 1:48:08 8:16
665 80 479 David Ohrn 38 M 1387 Nazareth PA 51:37 1:48:29 1:48:09 8:16
666 54 480 Doug Sanders 50 M 722 Wyomissin PA 51:30 1:48:26 1:48:09 8:16
667 21 187 Kiku Oshea 45 F 1393 Perkasie PA 52:13 1:48:47 1:48:14 8:16
668 80 481 Bruce Merenstein 48 M 3093 Ambler PA 54:52 1:49:09 1:48:14 8:16
669 39 188 Jacquelyn Stevenson 28 F 798 Mountain PA 53:07 1:49:13 1:48:16 8:16
670 55 482 John Veschi 50 M 851 Fogelsvil PA 51:17 1:48:38 1:48:18 8:17
671 69 483 Derek Marushak 31 M 508 Allentown PA 51:31 1:48:33 1:48:18 8:17
672 56 484 James McCormick 51 M 521 Randolph NJ 51:00 1:49:55 1:48:21 8:17
673 18 189 Stephanie Lam 22 F 2839 Bethlehem PA 53:21 1:50:20 1:48:24 8:17
674 35 190 Tina Zaun 38 F 929 Allentown PA 51:52 1:48:48 1:48:25 8:17
675 30 191 Janice Arnold 40 F 983 Cedar Kno NJ 53:49 1:49:09 1:48:29 8:17
676 16 485 Charles Bonisese 57 M 81 Nazareth PA 52:22 1:49:59 1:48:33 8:18
677 97 486 Michael Ogrodnick 43 M 602 Allentown PA 53:31 1:49:11 1:48:34 8:18
678 81 487 Steve Ritter 46 M 694 Lindley NY 53:39 1:49:18 1:48:35 8:18
679 40 192 Stephanie Fallstick 27 F 1114 Pennsburg PA 51:33 1:48:50 1:48:35 8:18
680 98 488 Dj Wolbert 41 M 1594 New Tripo PA 53:31 1:49:02 1:48:36 8:18
681 14 489 Sean McKeveny 21 M 3073 Endicott NY 53:07 1:49:34 1:48:37 8:18
682 56 490 Donald Geci 25 M 2350 Saint Mar PA 52:39 1:51:44 1:48:39 8:18
683 70 491 Lee Zeisloft 31 M 4084 allentown pa 53:51 1:49:17 1:48:39 8:18
684 17 492 Bob Dietrich 59 M 197 Allentown PA 51:53 1:48:49 1:48:40 8:18
685 3 193 Susan Wharton 57 F 884 Three Bri NJ 50:57 1:48:53 1:48:40 8:18
686 82 493 Alberto Cardelle 47 M 1034 Stroudsbu PA 53:30 1:49:19 1:48:40 8:18
687 81 494 Patrick Woodward 39 M 908 Ringoes NJ 52:45 1:48:57 1:48:43 8:18
688 99 495 David Myers 42 M 965 Hummelsto PA 51:40 1:49:00 1:48:43 8:18
689 57 496 Gerard McNally 52 M 531 Bethlehem PA 53:03 1:49:29 1:48:45 8:19
690 83 497 Tom Power 48 M 3403 Allentown PA 54:05 1:49:43 1:48:46 8:19

Page 24

St Luke's Lehigh Valley HALF-MARATHON/5k
ALLENTOWN, PA APRIL 29, 2012
USATF CERT# PA10015 WB
UNOFFICIAL Results by Queen City Timing Services

HALF-MARATHON

Place Div Gend Name Age G Bib City St Halfspl Gun Net Pace
===== ==== ==== =================== === = ===== ========= == ======= ======= ======= =====
691 36 194 Pamela Brennan 35 F 1022 St Clair PA 54:08 1:49:49 1:48:46 8:19
692 84 498 Mark Beaudoin 47 M 1766 Trappe PA 52:58 1:51:52 1:48:46 8:19
693 100 499 Paul Hoda 44 M 1191 White Hav PA 53:49 1:49:32 1:48:47 8:19
694 22 195 Cherie Goral 46 F 286 Northampt PA 51:43 1:48:54 1:48:49 8:19
695 71 500 Jesse Wolfgang 30 M 903 Boonton NJ 53:49 1:49:24 1:48:49 8:19
696 82 501 James Joyce 35 M 1217 Si NY 49:19 1:49:06 1:48:50 8:19
697 11 502 Kyle Hoffman 16 M 2570 Hummelsto PA 55:14 1:49:52 1:48:50 8:19
698 85 503 Paul Hurst 48 M 359 Doylestow PA 54:11 1:49:17 1:48:53 8:19
699 101 504 Rob Devine 42 M 192 Pottstown PA 51:27 1:49:16 1:48:53 8:19
700 72 505 Adam Gangewere 33 M 264 Allentown PA 50:41 1:49:05 1:48:54 8:19
701 83 506 Diego Benalcazar 39 M 59 Allentown PA 54:02 1:49:32 1:48:57 8:19
702 40 196 Amy Bausher 33 F 996 Allentown PA 51:50 1:49:20 1:48:58 8:20
703 31 197 Alissa Yeager 44 F 917 Northampt PA 52:59 1:49:27 1:48:58 8:20
704 86 507 Joe Brennan 48 M 99 Bethlehem PA 52:40 1:49:17 1:48:59 8:20
705 41 198 Jocelyn Engle 29 F 1110 Lancaster PA 52:14 1:50:08 1:49:01 8:20
706 37 199 Catherine Masiello 37 F 1323 Hampton NJ 52:58 1:49:50 1:49:04 8:20
707 42 200 Lacey Kleckner 26 F 415 Narberth PA 50:33 1:49:21 1:49:05 8:20
708 57 508 Andrew Schmidt 28 M 741 Narberth PA 50:34 1:49:21 1:49:05 8:20
709 19 201 Allison Landry 24 F 1275 Bethlehem PA 53:07 1:49:54 1:49:10 8:20
710 41 202 Charlene Aquilina 31 F 24 Wyoming PA 52:20 1:49:25 1:49:11 8:21
711 42 203 Nina Schiavone 32 F 738 Center Va PA 54:28 1:50:57 1:49:12 8:21
712 73 509 Robert Kupillas 32 M 1271 Macungie PA 51:31 1:49:28 1:49:13 8:21
713 84 510 Jason Heilman 35 M 329 Emmaus PA 51:18 1:49:43 1:49:13 8:21
714 32 204 Carol Jepson 43 F 2643 Allentown PA 52:19 1:51:09 1:49:13 8:21
715 15 511 John Collins 20 M 2010 Bethlehem PA 51:18 1:51:16 1:49:13 8:21
716 87 512 Nicholas Massaro 45 M 1324 Chalfont PA 54:11 1:49:39 1:49:15 8:21
717 23 205 Bonnie Stickel 49 F 1525 Macungie PA 52:35 1:49:46 1:49:15 8:21
718 33 206 Karen Thibodeau 43 F 1539 Allentown PA 52:28 1:49:47 1:49:16 8:21
719 24 207 Colleen Toal 46 F 1544 Robesonia PA 52:22 1:49:48 1:49:16 8:21
720 25 208 Sue Connnolly 46 F 152 Emmaus PA 54:39 1:49:47 1:49:16 8:21

Page 25

St Luke's Lehigh Valley HALF-MARATHON/5k
ALLENTOWN, PA APRIL 29, 2012
USATF CERT# PA10015 WB
UNOFFICIAL Results by Queen City Timing Services

HALF-MARATHON

Place Div Gend Name Age G Bib City St Halfspl Gun Net Pace
===== ==== ==== =================== === = ===== ========= == ======= ======= ======= =====
721 85 513 Peter Cheplick 38 M 136 Emmaus PA 51:39 1:49:34 1:49:17 8:21
722 7 209 Lorraine Davis 54 F 945 Horsham PA 52:28 1:50:08 1:49:17 8:21
723 102 514 Tom Klich 43 M 416 Emmaus PA 52:21 1:49:41 1:49:18 8:21
724 43 210 Marcie Rumfield 28 F 1454 Macungie PA 52:32 1:49:56 1:49:20 8:21
725 34 211 Jill Beccaris-Pesca 44 F 54 Glenside PA 53:23 1:49:48 1:49:21 8:21
726 74 515 Mark Nenstiel 30 M 1374 Weston PA 53:49 1:50:05 1:49:22 8:21
727 38 212 Kristen Stanislaus 36 F 1516 Macungie PA 52:26 1:49:40 1:49:22 8:21
728 18 516 Lou Camilletti 57 M 123 Bangor PA 52:50 1:49:36 1:49:22 8:21
729 58 517 Kenneth Luczejko 29 M 1304 Allentown PA 53:01 1:49:51 1:49:24 8:22
730 58 518 Brian Mitchell 51 M 553 Denver PA 49:38 1:49:33 1:49:25 8:22
731 44 213 Akoua Lonergan 28 F 1298 Alexandri VA 53:50 1:51:03 1:49:26 8:22
732 16 519 Kyle McKenna 23 M 3070 Allentown PA 53:20 1:52:59 1:49:27 8:22
733 45 214 Megan Carnes 27 F 129 Allentown PA 52:33 1:50:03 1:49:27 8:22
734 35 215 Laurie Bothwell 43 F 88 Bel Air MD 53:10 1:49:52 1:49:31 8:22
735 75 520 Michael Sandulak 32 M 1462 Bethlehem PA 54:00 1:50:11 1:49:31 8:22
736 76 521 Zach Doll 33 M 1095 Bethlehem PA 53:51 1:50:07 1:49:32 8:22
737 86 522 Christian Williams 35 M 896 Allentown PA 53:09 1:49:33 1:49:33 8:22
738 87 523 Marco Dimarcello 37 M 1090 Lopatcong NJ 56:10 1:50:42 1:49:33 8:22
739 103 524 David Mitchell 44 M 1355 New York NY 53:22 1:50:56 1:49:34 8:22
740 46 216 Nickeea Raves 29 F 3437 Shiremans PA 53:04 1:50:26 1:49:35 8:22
741 19 525 Daniel Loikits 55 M 1297 Coplay PA 53:00 1:50:23 1:49:35 8:22
742 2 217 Angela Mishky 14 F 4178 Somerset NJ 55:50 1:50:41 1:49:37 8:22
743 17 526 Preston Zorner 23 M 934 Encinitas CA 53:45 1:50:23 1:49:43 8:23
744 104 527 Michael Mancini 40 M 1316 Macungie PA 53:39 1:50:39 1:49:44 8:23
745 1 528 Tom Kushinka 70 M 441 Hilltown PA 52:27 1:50:01 1:49:45 8:23
746 88 529 Rob Boyce 39 M 1018 Tamaqua PA 54:21 1:50:29 1:49:48 8:23
747 3 218 Bryn Kreider 19 F 1262 Pennsburg PA 53:25 1:50:34 1:49:48 8:23
748 20 530 Stan Rizzolo 57 M 696 Bridgewat NJ 53:56 1:50:26 1:49:48 8:23
749 8 219 Eileen Maguire 53 F 1311 Emmaus PA 53:56 1:50:26 1:49:49 8:23
750 88 531 John Stribula 47 M 802 Allentown PA 53:21 1:49:50 1:49:50 8:23

Page 26

St Luke's Lehigh Valley HALF-MARATHON/5k
ALLENTOWN, PA APRIL 29, 2012
USATF CERT# PA10015 WB
UNOFFICIAL Results by Queen City Timing Services

HALF-MARATHON

Place Div Gend Name Age G Bib City St Halfspl Gun Net Pace
===== ==== ==== =================== === = ===== ========= == ======= ======= ======= =====
751 89 532 Heath Sunkle 35 M 807 Sinking S PA 52:32 1:50:14 1:49:50 8:24
752 77 533 Steven Riffert 34 M 689 Nazareth PA 53:57 1:50:33 1:49:51 8:24
753 90 534 Christopher Riffert 37 M 3479 Bethlehem PA 53:58 1:50:33 1:49:51 8:24
754 26 220 Lori Rauenzahn 47 F 3436 Schuylkil PA 53:03 1:51:16 1:49:51 8:24
755 59 535 Bruce Shanaman 50 M 1481 Annville PA 53:48 1:50:37 1:49:52 8:24
756 43 221 Megan Dellegrotti 31 F 2104 Allentown PA 53:25 1:50:23 1:49:54 8:24
757 105 536 Daryl Detrick 40 M 2121 Washingto NJ 53:18 1:51:08 1:49:55 8:24
758 89 537 Keith Kreider 49 M 427 Pennsburg PA 54:49 1:50:44 1:49:56 8:24
759 90 538 Donald Kanavy 49 M 385 Archbald PA 53:57 1:50:14 1:49:57 8:24
760 9 539 Ed Hawkey 64 M 2512 Perkasie PA 53:08 1:50:43 1:50:00 8:24
761 47 222 Alicia Fraind 27 F 1133 Baltimore MD 53:49 1:50:44 1:50:00 8:24
762 60 540 Jac Brown 50 M 105 Alburtis PA 51:45 1:50:21 1:50:02 8:24
763 18 541 Tom Palmer 23 M 1399 Blue Bell PA 52:25 1:50:42 1:50:02 8:24
764 44 223 Lindsay Texter 33 F 820 Landisvil PA 54:18 1:50:47 1:50:04 8:25
765 59 542 Joseph Gurreri 25 M 1170 Bethlehem PA 55:03 1:52:00 1:50:04 8:25
766 61 543 Ray Kresge 50 M 1264 Allentown PA 53:52 1:50:53 1:50:11 8:25
767 91 544 Matt Kropp 39 M 433 Wayne PA 52:54 1:50:20 1:50:12 8:25
768 106 545 Jeff Bates 41 M 1758 York PA 53:21 1:50:35 1:50:14 8:25
769 78 546 John Gribowich 33 M 1163 Allentown PA 55:05 1:51:25 1:50:17 8:26
770 36 224 Lori Lichtenwalter 41 F 474 Macungie PA 53:47 1:50:52 1:50:19 8:26
771 9 225 Patti Weaver 53 F 1574 Reinholds PA 53:25 1:51:12 1:50:19 8:26
772 10 226 Joni Vanderbilt 50 F 847 Pittsburg PA 53:02 1:50:23 1:50:21 8:26
773 62 547 Richard Boorse 52 M 83 Center Va PA 54:26 1:52:07 1:50:21 8:26
774 48 227 Meg Pillagalli 29 F 1415 West Ches PA 53:14 1:50:52 1:50:21 8:26
775 39 228 Joanne Lentoski 36 F 2878 Macungie PA 53:55 1:50:52 1:50:22 8:26
776 107 548 Chris Jones 40 M 1212 Oak Ridge NJ 53:35 1:50:46 1:50:24 8:26
777 37 229 Jen Kaiser 40 F 1220 Pottstown PA 53:56 1:51:08 1:50:26 8:26
778 79 549 Dennis Morton 34 M 1363 Allentown PA 53:40 1:51:07 1:50:28 8:26
779 49 230 Karla Wenzler 27 F 1579 Richland PA 55:08 1:51:16 1:50:28 8:26
780 92 550 Mark Thompson 35 M 826 Harleysvi PA 52:49 1:51:12 1:50:29 8:27

Page 27

St Luke's Lehigh Valley HALF-MARATHON/5k
ALLENTOWN, PA APRIL 29, 2012
USATF CERT# PA10015 WB
UNOFFICIAL Results by Queen City Timing Services

HALF-MARATHON

Place Div Gend Name Age G Bib City St Halfspl Gun Net Pace
===== ==== ==== =================== === = ===== ========= == ======= ======= ======= =====
781 45 231 Rhiannon Schaeffer 34 F 1466 Auburn PA 54:23 1:51:33 1:50:30 8:27
782 93 551 Jp Hernandez 38 M 1185 Whitehall PA 49:18 1:50:51 1:50:30 8:27
783 27 232 Michele Giletto 46 F 2369 Whitehall PA 52:17 1:51:03 1:50:32 8:27
784 91 552 Eric Loehrer 45 M 961 Exton PA 54:27 1:51:00 1:50:32 8:27
785 63 553 Albert Brulo 54 M 106 Harrisbur PA 56:46 1:51:28 1:50:32 8:27
786 28 233 Jennifer Johnson 45 F 1206 Bethlehem PA 53:33 1:51:05 1:50:32 8:27
787 40 234 Sara Nansteel 37 F 3227 Lehighton PA 54:42 1:52:26 1:50:36 8:27
788 64 554 Artie Fives 50 M 244 Ithaca NY 51:42 1:50:46 1:50:36 8:27
789 46 235 Alison Lazewski 34 F 1282 Bethlehem PA 53:11 1:51:21 1:50:37 8:27
790 92 555 Dennis Shah 47 M 3630 Nyc NY 54:43 1:52:17 1:50:39 8:27
791 47 236 Brandi Perkovich 31 F 639 Whitehall PA 50:48 1:51:13 1:50:39 8:27
792 60 556 Matt Saboe 26 M 3537 MacUngie PA 55:45 1:51:54 1:50:41 8:27
793 94 557 Jeremy Garges 35 M 1141 Perkasie PA 53:50 1:51:19 1:50:41 8:27
794 21 558 Pappy Warmkessel 58 M 1571 Allentown PA 52:37 1:51:06 1:50:43 8:28
795 95 559 Christian Geissler 39 M 1144 York PA 53:20 1:51:04 1:50:44 8:28
796 93 560 Steve Morse 48 M 571 Albany NY 50:32 1:50:52 1:50:45 8:28
797 41 237 Tracy Eisenreich 37 F 1106 Northampt PA 56:31 1:52:00 1:50:45 8:28
798 48 238 Liza Prokop 34 F 1424 Wilkes Ba PA 53:55 1:51:32 1:50:47 8:28
799 4 239 Catherine Pavlick 55 F 1403 Orwigsbur PA 53:05 1:51:27 1:50:47 8:28
800 65 561 James Colbert 52 M 1050 Bethlehem PA 52:51 1:51:50 1:50:48 8:28
801 61 562 Steve Kelly 27 M 2700 Shamokin PA 55:39 1:53:28 1:50:49 8:28
802 62 563 Christopher George 25 M 268 Arlington VA 52:27 1:51:26 1:50:50 8:28
803 22 564 Mike Freer 59 M 1136 Emmaus PA 52:59 1:51:15 1:50:51 8:28
804 23 565 Bengt Ivarsson 56 M 364 Bethlehem PA 50:58 1:51:01 1:50:52 8:28
805 10 566 Tony Fraind 63 M 1134 Allentown PA 53:49 1:51:41 1:50:58 8:29
806 49 240 Michelle McCotter 31 F 1330 State Col PA 56:45 1:52:01 1:50:58 8:29
807 80 567 Kyle Jornov 31 M 375 Allentown PA 53:07 1:51:16 1:50:59 8:29
808 24 568 Ned Clarke 55 M 146 Dalton PA 53:34 1:51:25 1:51:01 8:29
809 50 241 Nina McCreery 32 F 1333 Philadelp PA 53:49 1:51:45 1:51:02 8:29
810 20 242 Erin Ruddy 24 F 3526 Scranton PA 55:12 1:52:09 1:51:03 8:29

Page 28

St Luke's Lehigh Valley HALF-MARATHON/5k
ALLENTOWN, PA APRIL 29, 2012
USATF CERT# PA10015 WB
UNOFFICIAL Results by Queen City Timing Services