HALF-MARATHON

Place Div Gend Name Age G Bib City St Halfspl Gun Net Pace
===== ==== ==== =================== === = ===== ========= == ======= ======= ======= =====
811 1 243 Nancy Werthmuller 61 F 881 Scott Twp PA 52:15 1:51:16 1:51:06 8:29
812 96 569 Ali Yazdanyar 38 M 916 Coopersbu PA 53:31 1:51:29 1:51:08 8:29
813 42 244 Gina Sierzega 38 F 3665 allentown pa 53:54 1:51:47 1:51:09 8:30
814 51 245 Jill Kemmerer 34 F 404 Allentown PA 54:45 1:52:03 1:51:09 8:30
815 43 246 Rosanne Kropp 39 F 434 Wayne PA 53:05 1:51:18 1:51:10 8:30
816 66 570 Russell Cote 50 M 1063 Bethlehem PA 53:27 1:51:49 1:51:11 8:30
817 38 247 Kelly Waters 40 F 1572 allentown pa 54:07 1:52:04 1:51:12 8:30
818 108 571 James Kaiser 41 M 382 Pottstown PA 53:56 1:51:54 1:51:14 8:30
819 109 572 Eduardo Mihura 41 M 545 Macungie PA 54:34 1:51:42 1:51:15 8:30
820 110 573 Mark Galik 43 M 1623 Malvern PA 54:05 1:53:16 1:51:19 8:30
821 50 248 Rachel Showers 27 F 1491 Ambler PA 54:28 1:52:01 1:51:19 8:30
822 94 574 Keith Youtz 49 M 921 Clarks Su PA 49:36 1:51:36 1:51:19 8:30
823 25 575 Robert Taylor 55 M 1538 New Hope PA 51:37 1:51:40 1:51:20 8:30
824 95 576 Jim Rizol 48 M 1640 Harleysvi PA 52:24 1:51:40 1:51:21 8:30
825 52 249 Kelley Kreitz 34 F 1263 Cambridge MA 54:25 1:52:29 1:51:24 8:31
826 4 250 Mackenzie Maczko 17 F 1310 Phillipsb NJ 53:28 1:52:15 1:51:26 8:31
827 111 577 Robert Carpenter 41 M 1036 Green Lan PA 54:46 1:51:55 1:51:27 8:31
828 51 251 Kate Higgins 25 F 1189 Emmaus PA 53:57 1:52:04 1:51:28 8:31
829 19 578 Joseph Schoenly 24 M 3593 Bechtelsv PA 54:41 1:53:06 1:51:32 8:31
830 96 579 Darin Smith 46 M 1499 Catasauqu PA 52:50 1:52:02 1:51:34 8:31
831 112 580 Greg Kylish 44 M 1273 Coopersbu PA 52:57 1:51:56 1:51:35 8:31
832 113 581 Bob Guzenski 43 M 1171 Pittston PA 52:37 1:52:43 1:51:38 8:32
833 63 582 Timothy Mitch 29 M 551 Treichler PA 53:20 1:52:05 1:51:39 8:32
834 97 583 Charles Schmidheise 46 M 1469 Exton PA 54:06 1:52:44 1:51:40 8:32
835 64 584 Jeremy Walsh 26 M 3968 Allentown PA 55:47 1:53:04 1:51:43 8:32
836 53 252 Melissa Sutton 33 F 3818 allentown pa 55:14 1:53:01 1:51:43 8:32
837 114 585 Lincoln Taylor 41 M 3847 Center Va PA 52:47 1:52:26 1:51:44 8:32
838 26 586 Rusty McGrane 55 M 1334 Wayne PA 54:44 1:52:27 1:51:45 8:32
839 54 253 Jill Clemmer 34 F 148 allentown pa 53:12 1:52:03 1:51:45 8:32
840 55 254 Kristin Munoz 34 F 580 Coopersbu PA 54:02 1:53:24 1:51:46 8:32

Page 29

St Luke's Lehigh Valley HALF-MARATHON/5k
ALLENTOWN, PA APRIL 29, 2012
USATF CERT# PA10015 WB
UNOFFICIAL Results by Queen City Timing Services

HALF-MARATHON

Place Div Gend Name Age G Bib City St Halfspl Gun Net Pace
===== ==== ==== =================== === = ===== ========= == ======= ======= ======= =====
841 20 587 Jordan Paeth 22 M 612 Bethlehem PA 53:28 1:52:29 1:51:49 8:33
842 98 588 James Paulus 46 M 3348 Phillipsb NJ 54:56 1:52:43 1:51:49 8:33
843 81 589 Matthew Burns 31 M 118 Allentown PA 54:11 1:52:03 1:51:50 8:33
844 115 590 John Maczko 41 M 1309 Phillipsb NJ 54:05 1:52:40 1:51:51 8:33
845 44 255 Mariann Jurista 35 F 379 Mountain PA 55:00 1:51:57 1:51:51 8:33
846 56 256 Juliana Vorholy 34 F 1565 Newtown S PA 55:33 1:52:49 1:51:51 8:33
847 45 257 Alicia Kelly 35 F 1230 Dunmore PA 55:50 1:54:26 1:51:52 8:33
848 11 258 Karen Good 51 F 950 Harrisbur PA 54:01 1:52:03 1:51:52 8:33
849 21 259 Melinda Scholl 24 F 3596 Alburtis PA 54:57 1:52:29 1:51:53 8:33
850 39 260 Carolee Jerome 40 F 1203 Hackettst NJ 56:21 1:52:43 1:51:54 8:33
851 97 591 Brian Pellegrino 38 M 631 Easton PA 55:20 1:53:08 1:51:55 8:33
852 116 592 Frank Bowen 43 M 90 Wyndmoor PA 55:16 1:53:32 1:51:59 8:33
853 12 261 Jenice Frehulfer 50 F 1137 Palmerton PA 54:19 1:52:37 1:51:59 8:33
854 52 262 Katie Rebilas 28 F 1639 Plymouth PA 55:26 1:52:57 1:52:03 8:34
855 117 593 Mark Syslo 43 M 1536 Coplay PA 55:40 1:52:42 1:52:03 8:34
856 13 263 Karen Quinlan 53 F 669 Doylestow PA 54:57 1:52:32 1:52:04 8:34
857 57 264 Amy Kimball 31 F 1243 Kutztown PA 54:23 1:53:09 1:52:04 8:34
858 67 594 David Broll 53 M 104 Wayne PA 53:43 1:52:48 1:52:04 8:34
859 99 595 David Rose 45 M 706 Coopersbu PA 52:59 1:52:22 1:52:05 8:34
860 27 596 Frank Ford 59 M 1 Coopersbu PA 50:33 1:52:10 1:52:05 8:34
861 40 265 Kelli Schulthess 44 F 748 Bernville PA 55:19 1:52:55 1:52:07 8:34
862 46 266 Tricia Keller 38 F 2689 Bethlehem PA 54:09 1:52:58 1:52:07 8:34
863 47 267 Lucy Schlofer 39 F 1467 New Tripo PA 55:01 1:53:02 1:52:08 8:34
864 22 268 Meredith Portnoy 23 F 3396 Nazareth PA 55:06 1:55:30 1:52:11 8:34
865 23 269 Kelsey Rose 22 F 3518 Coopersbu PA 55:15 1:53:12 1:52:12 8:34
866 41 270 Kirsten Rettberg 40 F 3469 Camp Hill PA 52:01 1:52:42 1:52:13 8:34
867 98 597 Curtis Bardonner 39 M 38 Fogelsvil PA 53:34 1:52:39 1:52:13 8:34
868 65 598 Rj Pursell 26 M 3420 Chambersb PA 59:02 1:53:34 1:52:14 8:34
869 118 599 Paul Adamczak 43 M 5 Allentown PA 53:55 1:52:56 1:52:14 8:34
870 53 271 Kimberly Held 25 F 2526 Alburtis PA 55:15 1:53:14 1:52:14 8:34

Page 30

St Luke's Lehigh Valley HALF-MARATHON/5k
ALLENTOWN, PA APRIL 29, 2012
USATF CERT# PA10015 WB
UNOFFICIAL Results by Queen City Timing Services

HALF-MARATHON

Place Div Gend Name Age G Bib City St Halfspl Gun Net Pace
===== ==== ==== =================== === = ===== ========= == ======= ======= ======= =====
871 42 272 Tara Roseme 43 F 1449 Allentown PA 53:01 1:52:33 1:52:15 8:35
872 100 600 Joseph Prokopovich 47 M 661 Freeland PA 56:39 1:53:21 1:52:16 8:35
873 14 273 Peg Kurnik 51 F 1272 Lansdale PA 54:30 1:53:03 1:52:17 8:35
874 68 601 Chris Zentgraf 52 M 1611 Lansdale PA 54:14 1:53:10 1:52:18 8:35
875 99 602 Christopher Cope 38 M 158 Allentown PA 54:45 1:52:54 1:52:18 8:35
876 82 603 Brendan Wilberton 34 M 4013 Pennsburg PA 55:12 1:54:13 1:52:18 8:35
877 28 604 Franco Benotto 56 M 939 Doylestow PA 55:32 1:53:14 1:52:19 8:35
878 119 605 Tj Gill 41 M 1151 Macungie PA 54:36 1:52:53 1:52:21 8:35
879 15 274 Denise Continenza 51 F 1058 Whitehall PA 53:54 1:53:42 1:52:21 8:35
880 100 606 Daniel Duffy 37 M 209 Scranton PA 54:54 1:52:51 1:52:21 8:35
881 16 275 Doris Olney 52 F 1388 Ephrata OR 56:33 1:53:38 1:52:22 8:35
882 17 276 Monica Coughlin 52 F 1064 Flemingto NJ 55:53 1:54:41 1:52:23 8:35
883 29 277 Lynne Thompson 49 F 825 Lititz PA 52:37 1:52:33 1:52:24 8:35
884 58 278 Shannon Catron 33 F 1044 Gilbertsv PA 55:58 1:52:57 1:52:26 8:35
885 120 607 Corey Beil 44 M 1002 Nazareth PA 51:59 1:52:45 1:52:28 8:36
886 101 608 Jared Godlewski 37 M 281 Taylor PA 55:46 1:54:07 1:52:30 8:36
887 83 609 Michael O'Malley 34 M 966 Dunmore PA 55:42 1:53:12 1:52:33 8:36
888 43 279 Marianne Eybye 40 F 2220 Piscatawa NJ 54:04 1:53:00 1:52:38 8:36
889 59 280 Emily Kleintop 33 F 2742 Coplay PA 56:20 1:54:02 1:52:39 8:36
890 30 281 Kathryn Murphy 48 F 582 Schwenksv PA 52:49 1:52:42 1:52:41 8:37
891 5 282 Brooke Durnin 17 F 2173 Bath PA 55:14 1:53:27 1:52:42 8:37
892 54 283 Allison Fiorini 29 F 2259 Bethlehem PA 55:14 1:53:28 1:52:42 8:37
893 121 610 Robert Kagarise 44 M 1218 Harleysvi PA 55:00 1:53:41 1:52:43 8:37
894 48 284 Keri Zarnas 37 F 1608 Northampt PA 55:10 1:53:43 1:52:43 8:37
895 101 611 Dean Hentz 46 M 338 Doylestow PA 56:22 1:54:16 1:52:44 8:37
896 69 612 Paul Kelly 52 M 1234 Orefield PA 53:58 1:53:06 1:52:44 8:37
897 49 285 Diane Levin 37 F 2892 Ambler PA 56:01 1:56:12 1:52:47 8:37
898 102 613 Joseph Vogel 35 M 1562 allentown pa 54:23 1:54:12 1:52:48 8:37
899 102 614 Dave Dipipi 45 M 1092 Old Forge PA 55:13 1:53:49 1:52:48 8:37
900 55 286 Elizabeth Bolton 29 F 78 Alexandri VA 55:52 1:53:44 1:52:48 8:37

Page 31

St Luke's Lehigh Valley HALF-MARATHON/5k
ALLENTOWN, PA APRIL 29, 2012
USATF CERT# PA10015 WB
UNOFFICIAL Results by Queen City Timing Services

HALF-MARATHON

Place Div Gend Name Age G Bib City St Halfspl Gun Net Pace
===== ==== ==== =================== === = ===== ========= == ======= ======= ======= =====
901 70 615 Robert Durkin 53 M 4131 Olyphant PA 55:06 1:54:32 1:52:49 8:37
902 71 616 Michael O'Donnell 50 M 1385 Macungie PA 53:23 1:53:30 1:52:49 8:37
903 44 287 Carol Wang 44 F 1570 Macungie PA 54:36 1:53:33 1:52:50 8:37
904 122 617 Paul Amoroso 40 M 1614 allentown pa 54:54 1:53:16 1:52:50 8:37
905 21 618 Braden Smith 23 M 771 Arlington VA 53:28 1:53:32 1:52:51 8:37
906 84 619 Luis Puentes 33 M 1425 Macungie PA 51:26 1:52:56 1:52:52 8:37
907 123 620 Mark Kuberski 43 M 1267 Collegevi PA 55:45 1:53:15 1:52:52 8:37
908 72 621 Chuck McLagan 51 M 1339 Wind Gap PA 55:59 1:54:06 1:52:53 8:37
909 60 288 Paula Parrish 32 F 625 Emmaus PA 58:03 1:54:10 1:52:54 8:38
910 124 622 Brian Gnas 40 M 1153 Allentown PA 49:31 1:53:30 1:52:54 8:38
911 18 289 Patricia Byrne 52 F 119 Hackettst NJ 54:47 1:54:01 1:52:59 8:38
912 85 623 Ed Smith 30 M 1500 Conshohoc PA 55:26 1:53:52 1:53:00 8:38
913 103 624 Steven Olizarowicz 39 M 3301 Pocono Pi PA 56:26 1:54:23 1:53:05 8:38
914 31 290 Maureen Bayraktar 48 F 997 Allentown PA 54:21 1:53:50 1:53:06 8:39
915 56 291 Jamie Wagner 27 F 4231 Coopersbu PA 54:32 1:54:14 1:53:08 8:39
916 57 292 Laura Stanley 26 F 3758 Liverpool NY 52:36 1:53:58 1:53:09 8:39
917 73 625 Bob Gornick 52 M 2407 Easton PA 56:51 1:54:22 1:53:09 8:39
918 74 626 Stuart Lebson 52 M 462 Allentown PA 55:44 1:53:31 1:53:11 8:39
919 29 627 Thomas Majernick 59 M 1313 Moosic PA 56:19 1:54:01 1:53:12 8:39
920 103 628 David Beitler 45 M 1784 Fogelsvil PA 56:00 1:54:25 1:53:13 8:39
921 45 293 Christine Godshalk 43 F 2381 Bangor PA 54:58 1:53:38 1:53:14 8:39
922 50 294 Rachelle Toth 38 F 1547 Bangor PA 55:02 1:53:38 1:53:15 8:39
923 86 629 Robert Meyer 33 M 1343 Royersfor PA 55:26 1:54:10 1:53:17 8:39
924 58 295 Jessica Schocker 29 F 3592 Wyomissin PA 56:14 1:54:11 1:53:19 8:39
925 125 630 Tim Brucker 41 M 1025 State Col PA 55:52 1:54:19 1:53:19 8:39
926 104 631 Anthony Vecolitis 39 M 3931 Nesquehon PA 56:59 1:54:28 1:53:20 8:40
927 24 296 Dylan Procida 23 F 1423 New York NY 55:47 1:54:29 1:53:22 8:40
928 87 632 Bernie Shea 31 M 3637 Palmersto PA 57:02 1:56:19 1:53:22 8:40
929 75 633 Jeffrey Schaffer 51 M 3569 Lansdale PA 56:04 1:54:23 1:53:24 8:40
930 46 297 Tonya Mayro 41 F 1329 Doylestow PA 54:22 1:54:02 1:53:25 8:40

Page 32

St Luke's Lehigh Valley HALF-MARATHON/5k
ALLENTOWN, PA APRIL 29, 2012
USATF CERT# PA10015 WB
UNOFFICIAL Results by Queen City Timing Services

HALF-MARATHON

Place Div Gend Name Age G Bib City St Halfspl Gun Net Pace
===== ==== ==== =================== === = ===== ========= == ======= ======= ======= =====
931 59 298 Lisa Kelly 29 F 1233 Bethlehem PA 55:53 1:55:41 1:53:25 8:40
932 32 299 Karen O'Donnell 46 F 1384 Macungie PA 55:32 1:54:08 1:53:27 8:40
933 104 634 Michael Stribula 45 M 803 Allentown PA 54:30 1:53:29 1:53:29 8:40
934 47 300 Tracilyn Vaticano 40 F 1559 Newburgh NY 53:52 1:54:06 1:53:30 8:40
935 33 301 Jill Salim 48 F 1459 Allentown PA 54:16 1:54:08 1:53:30 8:40
936 25 302 Annastassia Gallo 21 F 2335 Harrisbur PA 55:18 1:54:39 1:53:31 8:40
937 126 635 Jeff Young 44 M 1604 Bethlehem PA 51:40 1:53:59 1:53:32 8:40
938 51 303 Jennifer Beasley 36 F 1765 Easton PA 54:16 1:54:08 1:53:33 8:41
939 105 636 Kevin Conklin 38 M 151 allentown pa 53:33 1:54:03 1:53:33 8:41
940 61 304 Julie McGroarty 34 F 1335 Hagerstow MD 55:01 1:53:42 1:53:36 8:41
941 60 305 Julie Konjoian 28 F 2776 Allentown PA 55:56 1:55:51 1:53:36 8:41
942 34 306 Kathy Weaver 46 F 1573 Annville PA 54:47 1:54:40 1:53:37 8:41
943 48 307 Erin Gordon 42 F 2399 Honesdale PA 56:39 1:54:45 1:53:39 8:41
944 52 308 Jana Dieterich 35 F 2131 Bethlehem PA 56:17 1:55:11 1:53:39 8:41
945 106 637 Brian Pollock 37 M 651 Allentown PA 52:52 1:54:08 1:53:39 8:41
946 127 638 Greg Kreis 44 M 429 York PA 53:26 1:54:01 1:53:41 8:41
947 88 639 Nick Falsone 33 M 1115 Bethlehem PA 54:19 1:54:24 1:53:41 8:41
948 128 640 Edward Hoffman 44 M 2569 Hummelsto PA 56:29 1:54:43 1:53:42 8:41
949 53 309 Dana Maxwell 36 F 3014 Macungie PA 54:05 1:54:51 1:53:42 8:41
950 26 310 Kristina Klein 23 F 2741 Brackney PA 53:52 1:54:50 1:53:43 8:41
951 105 641 Cliff Cheek 47 M 1980 Jenkintow PA 54:06 1:54:52 1:53:43 8:41
952 49 311 Jennifer Graber 44 F 2412 Pottstown PA 56:19 1:56:21 1:53:43 8:41
953 30 642 Tom Metkus 59 M 963 Malvern PA 55:47 1:54:39 1:53:45 8:41
954 76 643 William Fleming 54 M 248 Bloomsbur NJ 54:59 1:54:41 1:53:45 8:41
955 31 644 Michael Kordwitz 58 M 1258 Kutztown PA 52:58 1:54:16 1:53:46 8:42
956 50 312 Georgie Perullo 40 F 3362 Swarthmor PA 56:52 1:54:47 1:53:48 8:42
957 54 313 Jaime Bloss 36 F 1831 Bethlehem PA 56:52 1:54:39 1:53:48 8:42
958 129 645 Chris Eckardt 44 M 2186 Telford PA 55:33 1:54:46 1:53:48 8:42
959 77 646 Dwight Etheridge 51 M 1619 Columbia MD 54:42 1:54:39 1:53:48 8:42
960 27 314 Melissa Etheridge 20 F 1620 Columbia MD 54:42 1:54:40 1:53:49 8:42

Page 33

St Luke's Lehigh Valley HALF-MARATHON/5k
ALLENTOWN, PA APRIL 29, 2012
USATF CERT# PA10015 WB
UNOFFICIAL Results by Queen City Timing Services

HALF-MARATHON

Place Div Gend Name Age G Bib City St Halfspl Gun Net Pace
===== ==== ==== =================== === = ===== ========= == ======= ======= ======= =====
961 62 315 Jennifer Shober 34 F 763 Andreas PA 57:03 1:56:45 1:53:49 8:42
962 106 647 John Nicodem 47 M 593 Taylor PA 53:38 1:54:23 1:53:50 8:42
963 63 316 Natalie Sobrinski 32 F 1506 Bethlehem PA 56:50 1:54:45 1:53:51 8:42
964 66 648 Mark McCoy 29 M 1332 Birdsboro PA 56:50 1:54:40 1:53:52 8:42
965 61 317 Melissa Dale 28 F 2066 Bethlehem PA 56:31 1:54:51 1:53:53 8:42
966 107 649 Zane Patalive 47 M 627 Woolrich PA 55:25 1:54:27 1:53:54 8:42
967 62 318 Lacey Degraw 25 F 2096 Tyler Hil PA 56:11 1:55:06 1:53:57 8:42
968 63 319 Jennifer Bonatz 28 F 80 Breinigsv PA 53:23 1:54:23 1:53:57 8:42
969 89 650 Mark Ryan 32 M 1457 New York NY 53:29 1:54:39 1:53:57 8:42
970 64 320 Gretchen Greenawalt 28 F 1161 Reading PA 57:17 1:55:01 1:53:59 8:43
971 130 651 Roy Linkenhoker 40 M 2903 Limerick PA 56:15 1:55:22 1:53:59 8:43
972 65 321 Caitlyn Gallagher 25 F 2329 St. Louis MO 56:06 1:55:07 1:53:59 8:43
973 66 322 Candice Daibes 26 F 172 Macungie PA 54:59 1:54:48 1:54:00 8:43
974 108 652 Kenneth Kirschner 46 M 413 Telford PA 53:05 1:54:39 1:54:02 8:43
975 51 323 Deana Manzoni 43 F 2972 Dallas PA 56:48 1:56:12 1:54:03 8:43
976 55 324 Karin Tursack 37 F 3910 Reading PA 56:55 1:55:25 1:54:03 8:43
977 107 653 Matthew Slocum 35 M 1496 Scranton PA 58:29 1:54:44 1:54:04 8:43
978 109 654 Larry Thomas 49 M 1542 Fogelsvil PA 56:15 1:54:55 1:54:06 8:43
979 78 655 Joe Bell 51 M 1787 Fogelsvil PA 55:09 1:55:09 1:54:07 8:43
980 90 656 Timothy Cooper 34 M 1059 Northampt PA 56:13 1:55:02 1:54:08 8:43
981 108 657 Scott Brenfleck 38 M 98 Columbia MD 58:30 1:55:18 1:54:08 8:43
982 56 325 Angelque Auger 38 F 985 Quakertow PA 56:14 1:55:02 1:54:09 8:43
983 91 658 Jonathan Ledyen 30 M 464 Allentown PA 52:43 1:54:41 1:54:10 8:43
984 67 659 Scott Campfield 25 M 1943 Macungie PA 56:36 1:55:30 1:54:10 8:43
985 92 660 Joshua Lynch 31 M 2935 Californi MD 56:03 1:55:23 1:54:12 8:43
986 57 326 Stefanie Traub 39 F 3893 Allentown PA 56:11 1:55:03 1:54:13 8:44
987 110 661 Alan Siwy 47 M 769 East Gree PA 54:51 1:55:01 1:54:14 8:44
988 58 327 Jessica Blanton 39 F 72 Boonton NJ 54:38 1:54:49 1:54:14 8:44
989 35 328 Elizabeth Nemchik 45 F 3241 West Ches PA 56:19 1:55:43 1:54:15 8:44
990 109 662 Wayne Ogorzalek 39 M 601 Allentown PA 55:42 1:54:47 1:54:16 8:44

Page 34

St Luke's Lehigh Valley HALF-MARATHON/5k
ALLENTOWN, PA APRIL 29, 2012
USATF CERT# PA10015 WB
UNOFFICIAL Results by Queen City Timing Services

HALF-MARATHON