2014-winter-olympics-980x100
 
2014 SOCHI Olympics Schedule
Click below to reveal schedule.
Close X
February 6

7:30-11:30 p.m. ET
Opening Ceremony

Close X
February 7

9:00 am ET
Freestyle Skiing - Women's Moguls - Qualification

10:30 am ET
Figure Skating Team - Men's Short Program

12:10 pm ET
Figure Skating Team - Pairs Short Program

Close X
February 8

12:30 am ET
Snowboarding - Men's Slopestyle – Semifinal

1:00 am ET
Alpine Skiing - Women's Super-Combined - Training 3

2:00 am ET
Alpine Skiing - Men's Downhill - Training 3

3:00 am ET
Hockey - Women's - USA –FIN

3:45 am ET
Snowboarding - Men's Slopestyle - Final

5:00 am ET
Cross-Country - Women's Skiathlon 15km (Classic + Free)

6:30 am ET
Speed Skating - Men's 5000 m

8:00 am ET
Hockey - Women's - CAN - SUI

9:00 am ET
Freestyle Skiing - Women's Moguls - Qualification

9:30 am ET
Luge - Men's Singles - Run 1
Biathlon - Men's 10 km Sprint
Figure Skating - Team - Ice Dancing Short

11:10 am ET
Figure Skating - Team - Ladies' Short Program

11:30 am ET
Ski Jumping - Men's Individual NH Qualification Luge - Men's Singles - Run 2

1:00 pm ET
Freestyle Skiing - Women's Moguls - Finals

1:05 pm ET
Figure Skating - Team - Pairs Free Skate

Close X
February 9

12:00 am ET
Curling - Men's Round-Robin

12:00 am ET
Curling - Men's Round-Robin

12:00 am ET
Curling - Men's Round-Robin

12:00 am ET
Curling - Men's Round-Robin

2:00 am ET
Alpine Skiing - Women's Super-Combined - Downhill

4:45 am ET
Short Track - Men's 1500m - Heats

5:00 am ET
Hockey - Women's - USA-SUI

5:00 am ET
Curling - Women's Round-Robin

5:00 am ET
Curling - Women's Round-Robin

5:00 am ET
Curling - Women's Round-Robin

5:00 am ET
Curling - Women's Round-Robin

5:30 am ET
Short Track - Women's 500m - Heats

6:00 am ET
Alpine Skiing - Women's Super-Combined - Slalom

6:10 am ET
Short Track - Men's 1500m - Semifinals

6:39 am ET
Short Track - Women's 3000m Relay - Semifinals

7:15 am ET
Short Track - Men's 1500m - Finals

8:00 am ET
Speed Skating - Men's 500 m - Race 1

9:00 am ET
Freestyle Skiing - Men's Moguls - Qualification

9:45 am ET
Luge - Women's Singles - Run 1

10:00 am ET
Hockey - Women's - FIN-CAN

10:00 am ET
Biathlon - Men's 12.5 km Pursuit

10:00 am ET
Curling - Men's Round-Robin

10:00 am ET
Curling - Men's Round-Robin

10:00 am ET
Curling - Men's Round-Robin

10:00 am ET
Curling - Men's Round-Robin

10:50 am ET
Speed Skating - Men's 500 m - Race 2

11:15 am ET
Luge - Women's Singles - Run 2

1:00 pm ET
Freestyle Skiing - Men's Moguls - Finals

Close X
February 10

12:00 am ET
Curling- Men's Round-Robin

12:00 am ET
Curling - Men's Round-Robin

12:00 am ET
Curling - Men's Round-Robin

12:00 am ET
Curling - Men's Round-Robin
2:00 am ET
Alpine Skiing - Women's Super-Combined - Downhill

4:45 am ET
Short Track - Men's 1500m - Heats

5:00 am ET
Hockey - Women's - USA-SUI

5:00 am ET
Curling - Women's Round-Robin

5:00 am ET
Curling - Women's Round-Robin

5:00 am ET
Curling - Women's Round-Robin

5:00 am ET
Curling - Women's Round-Robin

5:30 am ET
Short Track - Women's 500m - Heats

6:00 am ET
Alpine Skiing - Women's Super-Combined - Slalom

6:10 am ET
Short Track - Men's 1500m - Semifinals

6:39 am ET
Short Track - Women's 3000m Relay - Semifinals

7:15 am ET
Short Track - Men's 1500m - Finals

8:00 am ET
Speed Skating - Men's 500 m - Race 1

9:00 am ET
Freestyle Skiing - Men's Moguls - Qualification

9:45 am ET
Luge - Women's Singles - Run 1

10:00 am ET
Hockey - Women's - FIN-CAN

10:00 am ET
Biathlon - Men's 12.5 km Pursuit

10:00 am ET
Curling - Men's Round-Robin

10:00 am ET
Curling - Men's Round-Robin

10:00 am ET
Curling - Men's Round-Robin

10:00 am ET
Curling - Men's Round-Robin

10:50 am ET
Speed Skating - Men's 500m - Race 2

11:15 am ET
Luge - Women's Singles - Run 2

1:00 pm ET
Freestyle Skiing - Men's Moguls - Finals

Close X
February 11

12:00 am ET
Curling - Women's Round-Robin

12:00 am ET
Curling - Women's Round-Robin

12:00 am ET
Curling - Women's Round-Robin

12:00 am ET
Curling - Women's Round-Robin

12:30 am ET
Speed Skating - Women's 500m - Race 2

12:30 am ET
Luge - Women's Singles - Run 3 of 4

1:00 am ET
Freestyle Skiing - Women's Ski Slopestyle - Qualifications

1:00 am ET
Curling - Women's Round-Robin - Germany vs. Russia

1:00 am ET
Alpine Skiing - Men's Super-Combined - Training 1

1:00 am ET
Hockey - Women's - RUS – JPN

1:00 am ET
Snowboarding - Men's Halfpipe - Semifinal

1:00 am ET
Curling - Women's Round-Robin - Great Britain vs. United States

1:00 am ET
Biathlon - Women's 10km Pursuit

1:00 am ET
Curling - Women's Round-Robin - South Korea vs. Switzerland

1:00 am ET
Curling - Women's Round-Robin - Denmark vs. Japan

2:00 am ET
Alpine Skiing - Women's Downhill - Training 1

2:15 am ET
Luge - Women's Singles - Run 4 of 4

3:30 am ET
Ski Jumping - Women's Individual Normal Hill - Final Round

3:30 am ET
Snowboarding - Men's Halfpipe - Final

4:00 am ET
Freestyle Skiing - Women's Ski Slopestyle - Finals

5:00 am ET
Hockey - Women's Group B

5:00 am ET
Curling - Men's Round-Robin

5:00 am ET
Snowboarding - Men's Halfpipe - Qualification

5:00 am ET
Curling - Men's Round-Robin

5:00 am ET
Curling - Men's Round-Robin

5:00 am ET
Cross-Country - Women's Individual Sprint Free - Qualification

5:00 am ET
Curling - Men's Round-Robin

5:25 am ET
Cross-Country - Men's Individual Sprint Free - Qualification

7:00 am ET
Cross-Country - Men's Individual Sprint Free - Quarterfinals

7:30 am ET
Cross-Country - Women's Individual Sprint Free - Quarterfinals

7:45 am ET
Speed Skating - Women's 500 m - Race 1

8:00 am ET
Cross-Country - Men's Individual Sprint Free - Semifinals

8:15 am ET
Cross-Country - Women's Individual Sprint Free - Semifinals

8:30 am ET
Cross-Country - Men's Individual Sprint Free - Finals

8:40 am ET
Speed Skating - Women's 500 m - Race 2

8:45 am ET
Cross-Country - Women's Individual Sprint Free - Finals

9:30 am ET
Luge - Women's Singles - Run 3

10:00 am ET
Curling - Women's Round-Robin

10:00 am ET
Biathlon - Women's 10 km Pursuit

10:00 am ET
Snowboarding - Men's Halfpipe - Semifinal

10:00 am ET
Curling - Women's Round-Robin

10:00 am ET
Curling - Women's Round-Robin

10:00 am ET
Hockey Women's Group B

10:00 am ET
Figure Skating Pairs - Short Program

10:00 am ET
Curling - Women's Round-Robin

11:00 am ET
Luge Women's Singles - Run 4

12:30 pm ET
Snowboarding Men's Halfpipe - Final

12:30 pm ET
Ski Jumping Women's Individual Normal Hill - 1st Round

1:30 pm ET
Ski Jumping Women's Individual Normal Hill - Final Round

3:00 pm ET
Curling - Men's Round-Robin - Denmark vs. Japan

3:00 pm ET
Curling - Men's Round-Robin - Norway vs. Germany

3:00 pm ET
Curling - Men's Round-Robin - China vs. Switzerland

6:00 pm ET
Hockey - Women's Group A - Switzerland vs. Finland

7:30 pm ET
Men's Individual Normal Hill Ski Jumping

8:00 pm ET
Snowboarding - Women's Halfpipe - Qualification

8:00 pm ET
Curling - Women's Round-Robin - Canada vs. Great Britain

8:00 pm ET
Curling - Women's Round-Robin - South Korea vs. Sweden

8:00 pm ET
Curling - Women's Round-Robin - United States vs. Germany

8:00 pm ET
Curling - Women's Round-Robin - Japan vs. Russia

10:30 pm ET
Hockey - Canada vs. United States

10:30 pm ET
Men's Individual - Normal Hill Cross-Country

Close X
February 12

12:00 am ET
Curling - Men's Round-Robin

12:00 am ET
Curling - Men's Round-Robin

12:00 am ET
Curling - Men's Round-Robin

12:00 am ET
Curling - Men's Round-Robin

12:00 am ET
Speed Skating - Men's 1000m

12:15 am ET
Luge Doubles - Run 1 of 2

1:00 am ET
Snowboarding - Women's Halfpipe - Semifinal

1:00 am ET
Curling - Men's Round-Robin - United States vs. China

1:00 am ET
Figure Skating - Pairs - Free Skate

1:00 am ET
Curling - Men's Round-Robin - Denmark vs. Sweden

1:00 am ET
Curling - Men's Round-Robin - Russia vs. Canada

1:00 am ET
Curling - Men's Round-Robin - Switzerland vs. Great Britain

1:45 am ET
Luge Doubles - Run 2 of 2

2:00 am ET
Alpine Skiing - Women's Downhill - Downhill

3:00 am ET
Hockey - Women's Group A

3:00 am ET
Hockey - Men's Group C - Czech Republic vs. Sweden

3:00 am ET
Hockey - Men's Group C - Latvia vs. Switzerland

3:30 am ET
Snowboarding - Women's Halfpipe – Final

4:30 am ET
Nordic Combined Individual Normal Hill - Ski Jumping

5:00 am ET
Snowboarding - Women's Halfpipe - Qualification

5:00 am ET
Curling - Women's Round-Robin

5:00 am ET
Curling - Women's Round-Robin

5:00 am ET
Curling - Women's Round-Robin

5:00 am ET
Curling - Women's Round-Robin

7:30 am ET
Nordic Combined Individual Normal Hill - Cross-Country

7:30 am ET
Hockey - Women's Group A

9:00 am ET

Speed Skating - Men's 1000 m -

9:15 am ET
Luge Doubles - Run 1

10:00 am ET
Snowboarding - Women's Halfpipe - Semifinal

10:00 am ET
Curling - Men's Round-Robin

10:00 am ET
Curling - Men's Round-Robin

10:00 am ET
Curling - Men's Round-Robin

10:00 am ET
Curling - Men's Round-Robin

10:45 am ET
Luge Doubles - Run 2

10:45 am ET
Figure Skating - Pairs - Free Skate

12:00 pm ET
Hockey - Men's Group C

12:00 pm ET
Hockey - Men's Group C

12:30 pm ET
Snowboarding - Women's Halfpipe - Final

3:00 pm ET
Curling - Women's Round-Robin: Canada vs. Denmark

3:00 pm ET
Curling - Women's Round-Robin: Germany vs. Great Britain

3:00 pm ET
Curling - Women's Round-Robin: Switzerland vs. Sweden

4:15 pm ET
Freestyle Skiing - Men's Slopestyle - Qualification

5:00 pm ET
Alpine Skiing - Men's Super-Combined - Downhill Training

5:30 pm ET
Ski Jumping - Women's - Runs 1-2

6:00 pm ET
Hockey - Women's Group B: Japan vs. Germany

6:00 pm ET
Hockey - Men's Group B: Finland vs. Austria

7:30 pm ET
Freestyle Skiing - Men's Slopestyle - Final

8:00 pm ET
Short Track - Women's 500m - Quarterfinals

8:00 pm ET
Cross-Country - Women's 10km Classic

8:00 pm ET
Curling - Men's Round-Robin: Great Britain vs. New Zealand

8:00 pm ET
Curling - Men's Round-Robin: Norway vs. Sweden

8:00 pm ET
Curling - Men's Round-Robin: Canada vs. Denmark

8:00 pm ET
Curling - Men's Round-Robin: Switzerland vs. Russia

8:30 pm ET
Short Trackmen's 1000m - Heats

9:15 pm ET
Short Track - Women's 500m - Semifinals

9:30 pm ET
Short Track - Men's 5000m Relay - Semifinals

10:00 pm ET
Short Track - Women's 500m - Finals

10:30 pm ET
Hockey - Men's Group A: Slovakia vs. United States

Close X
February 13

12:00 am ET
Biathlon - Men's 20km Individual

12:00 am ET
Short Track - Women's 1000m

12:00 am ET
Curling - Women's Round-Robin

12:00 am ET
Curling - Women's Round-Robin

12:00 am ET
Curling - Women's Round-Robin

12:00 am ET
Curling - Women's Round-Robin

1:00 am ET
Curling - Women's Round-Robin: Japan vs. United States

1:00 am ET
Curling - Women's Round-Robin: Sweden vs. Denmark

1:00 am ET
Figure Skating - Men's - Short Program

1:00 am ET
Curling - Women's Round-Robin: Russia vs. South Korea

1:00 am ET
Curling - Women's Round-Robin: Switzerland vs. Canada

1:15 am ET
Freestyle Skiing - Men's Ski Slopestyle - Qualifications

2:00 am ET
Alpine Skiing - Men's Super-Combined - Training 2

2:15 am ET
Luge - Team Relay

2:30 am ET
Skeleton Women's Run 1

3:00 am ET
Hockey - Men's Group B

3:00 am ET
Hockey - Women's Group B: Sweden vs. Russia

3:00 am ET
Hockey - Men's Group B: Canada vs. Norway

3:00 am ET
Hockey - Women's Group B

3:30 am ET
Skeleton - Women's Run 2

4:30 am ET
Freestyle Skiing - Men's Ski Slopestyle - Finals

5:00 am ET
Curling - Men's Round-Robin

5:00 am ET
Curling - Men's Round-Robin

5:00 am ET
Curling - Men's Round-Robin

5:00 am ET
Short Track - Women's 500m - Quarterfinals

5:00 am ET
Cross-Country - Women's 10 km Classic

5:00 am ET
Curling - Men's Round-Robin

5:27 am ET
Short Trackmen's 1000m - Heats

6:14 am ET
Short Track - Women's 500m - Semifinals

6:35 am ET
Short Track - Men's 5000m Relay - Semifinals

7:08 am ET
Short Track - Women's 500m - Finals

7:30 am ET
Hockey - Men's Group A

7:30 am ET
Hockey - Men's Group A

9:00 am ET
Biathlon - Men's 20 km Individual

9:00 am ET
Speed Skating Women's 1000 m

10:00 am ET
Curling - Women's Round-Robin

10:00 am ET
Curling - Women's Round-Robin

10:00 am ET
Curling - Women's Round-Robin

10:00 am ET
Figure Skating - Men's - Short Program

10:00 am ET
Curling - Women's Round-Robin

11:15 am ET
Luge - Team Relay

12:00 pm ET
Hockey - Men's Group B

12:00 pm ET
Hockey - Women's Group B

Close X
February 14

12:00 am ET
Curling Men's Round-Robin

12:00 am ET
Curling Men's Round-Robin

12:00 am ET
Curling Men's Round-Robin

12:00 am ET
Curling Men's Round-Robin

2:00 am ET
Alpine Skiing - Men's Super-Combined - Downhill

3:00 am ET
Hockey - Men's Group C

5:00 am ET
Curling - Women's Round-Robin

5:00 am ET
Curling - Women's Round-Robin

5:00 am ET
Curling - Women's Round-Robin

5:00 am ET
Curling - Women's Round-Robin

5:00 am ET
Cross-Country - Men's 15 km Classic

6:30 am ET
Alpine Skiing - Men's Super-Combined - Slalom

7:30 am ET
Skeleton - Women's Run 3

7:30 am ET
Hockey - Men's Group C

8:30 am ET
Skeleton - Women's Run 4

8:45 am ET
Freestyle Skiing - Women's Aerials - Qualification

9:00 am ET
Biathlon - Women's 15 km Individual

10:00 am ET
Curling - Men's Round-Robin

10:00 am ET
Figure Skating - Men's - Free Skate

10:00 am ET
Curling - Men's Round-Robin

10:00 am ET
Curling - Men's Round-Robin

10:30 am ET
Skeleton - Men's Run 1

11:45 am ET
Skeleton - Men's Run 2

12:00 pm ET
Hockey - Men's Group B

12:00 pm ET
Hockey - Men's Group B

12:30 pm ET
Freestyle Skiing - Women's Aerials - Finals

12:30 pm ET
Ski Jumping - Men's Individual Large Hill - Qualification

Close X
February 15

12:00 am ET
Curling - Women's Round-Robin

12:00 am ET
Curling - Women's Round-Robin

12:00 am ET
Curling - Women's Round-Robin

12:00 am ET
Curling - Women's Round-Robin

2:00 am ET
Alpine Skiing - Women's Super-G

3:00 am ET
Hockey - Women's Quarterfinals

3:00 am ET
Hockey - Men's Group A

5:00 am ET
Curling - Men's Round-Robin

5:00 am ET
Short Track - Women's 1500m - Heats

5:00 am ET
Cross-Country - Women's 4x5 km Relay

5:00 am ET
Curling - Men's Round-Robin

5:00 am ET
Curling - Men's Round-Robin

5:00 am ET
Curling - Men's Round-Robin

5:44 am ET
Short Track - Men's 1000m - Quarterfinals

6:15 am ET
Short Track - Women's 1500m - Semifinals

6:45 am ET
Short Track - Men's 1000m - Semifinals

7:10 am ET
Short Track - Women's 1500m - Finals

7:30 am ET
Hockey - Men's Group A

7:30 am ET
Hockey - Women's Quarterfinals

7:40 am ET
Short Track - Men's 1000m - Finals

Close X
February 16

12:00 am ET
Curling - Men's Round-Robin

12:00 am ET
Curling - Men's Round-Robin

12:00 am ET
Curling - Men's Round-Robin

12:00 am ET
Curling - Men's Round-Robin

2:00 am ET
Alpine Skiing - Men's Super-G

2:00 am ET
Snowboarding - Women's Snowboard Cross - Seeding

3:00 am ET
Hockey - Men's Group B

3:00 am ET
Hockey - Women's Classification

4:15 am ET
Snowboarding - Women's Snowboard Cross - Quarterfinals

4:31 am ET
Snowboarding - Women's Snowboard Cross - Semifinals

4:45 am ET
Snowboarding - Women's Snowboard Cross - Finals

5:00 am ET
Curling - Women's Round-Robin

5:00 am ET
Curling - Women's Round-Robin

5:00 am ET
Curling - Women's Round-Robin

5:00 am ET
Curling - Women's Round-Robin

5:00 am ET
Cross-Country - Men's 4x10 km Relay

7:30 am ET
Hockey - Men's Group A

7:30 am ET
Hockey - Men's Group A

9:00 am ET
Speed Skating - Women's 1500 m

10:00 am ET
Biathlon - Men's 15 km Mass Start

Close X
February 17

12:00 am ET
Curling - Women's Round-Robin

12:00 am ET
Curling - Women's Round-Robin

12:00 am ET
Curling - Women's Round-Robin

12:00 am ET
Curling - Women's Round-Robin

2:00 am ET
Snowboarding - Men's Snowboard Cross - Seeding

4:30 am ET
Snowboarding - Men's Snowboard Cross - Round of 16

5:00 am ET
Curling - Men's Round-Robin

5:00 am ET
Curling - Men's Round-Robin

5:00 am ET
Curling - Men's Round-Robin

5:00 am ET
Curling - Men's Round-Robin

5:10 am ET
Snowboarding - Men's Snowboard Cross - Quarterfinals

5:13 am ET
Snowboarding - Men's Snowboard Cross - Semifinals

5:20 am ET
Snowboarding - Men's Snowboard Cross - Finals

7:30 am ET
Hockey - Women's Semifinals

8:45 am ET
Freestyle Skiing - Men's Aerials - Qualification

9:30 am ET
Bobsled Two-Man - Run 3

10:00 am ET
Curling - Women's Round-Robin

10:00 am ET
Figure Skating - Ice Dancing - Free Dance

10:00 am ET
Curling - Women's Round-Robin

10:00 am ET
Curling - Women's Round-Robin

Close X
February 18

2:00 am ET
Alpine Skiing - Women's Giant Slalom - Run 1

3:00 am ET
Hockey - Women's Classification

3:00 am ET
Hockey - Men's Qualification

4:30 am ET
Short Track - Women's 1000m - Heats

4:30 am ET
Nordic Combined Individual Large Hill - Ski Jumping

5:17 am ET
Short Track - Men's 500m - Heats

5:30 am ET
Alpine Skiing - Women's Giant Slalom - Run 2

6:10 am ET
Short Track - Women's 3000m Relay - Finals

7:00 am ET
Nordic Combined Individual Large Hill - Cross-Country

7:30 am ET
Hockey - Women's Classification

7:30 am ET
Hockey - Men's Qualification

8:00 am ET
Speed Skating - Men's 10000 m

8:45 am ET
Freestyle Skiing - Men's Halfpipe - Qualifications

10:15 am ET
Bobsled - Women's - Run 1

11:15 am ET
Bobsled - Women's - Run 2

12:00 pm ET
Hockey - Men's Qualification

12:00 pm ET
Hockey - Men's Qualification

12:30 pm ET
Freestyle Skiing - Men's Halfpipe - Finals

Close X
February 19

2:00 am ET
Alpine Skiing - Men's Giant Slalom - Run 1

3:00 am ET
Hockey - Men's Quarterfinals

4:15 am ET
Cross-Country - Women's Team Sprint Classic - Semifinals

5:00 am ET
Curling - Women's Semifinals

5:00 am ET
Curling - Women's Semifinals

5:50 am ET
Cross-Country - Men's Team Sprint Classic - Semifinals

5:30 am ET
Alpine Skiing - Men's Giant Slalom - Run 2

5:35 am ET
Cross-Country - Women's Team Sprint Classic - Final

6:45 am ET
Cross-Country - Men's Team Sprint Classic - Final

7:30 am ET
Hockey - Men's Quarterfinals

8:30 am ET
Speed Skating - Women's 5000 m

9:30 am ET
Biathlon Mixed Relay

10:00 am ET
Curling - Men's Semifinals

10:00 am ET
Figure Skating - Ladies' - Short Program

10:00 am ET
Curling - Men's Semifinals

11:15 am ET
Bobsled - Women's - Run 3

12:00 pm ET
Hockey - Men's Quarterfinals

12:00 pm ET
Hockey - Men's Quarterfinals

12:15 pm ET
Bobsled Women's - Run 4

Close X
February 20

2:45 am ET
Freestyle Skiing - Men's Ski Cross - Seeding

3:00 am ET
Nordic Combined Team Large Hill - Ski Jumping

3:30 am ET
Curling - Women's Finals

4:30 am ET
Freestyle Skiing - Men's Ski Cross - Round of 16

5:50 am ET
Freestyle Skiing - Men's Ski Cross - Quarterfinals

5:25 am ET
Freestyle Skiing - Men's Ski Cross - Semifinals

5:39 am ET
Freestyle Skiing - Men's Ski Cross - Finals

6:00 am ET
Nordic Combined Team Large Hill - Cross-Country

7:00 am ET
Hockey - Women's Finals

8:30 am ET
Curling - Women's Finals

9:30 am ET
Freestyle Skiing Women's Halfpipe - Qualifications

10:00 am ET
Figure Skating - Ladies' - Free Skate

12:00 pm ET
Hockey - Women's Finals

12:30 pm ET
Freestyle Skiing Women's Halfpipe - Finals

Close X
February 21

2:45 am ET
Freestyle Skiing - Women's Ski Cross - Seeding

3:30 am ET
Curling Men's Finals

4:30 am ET
Freestyle Skiing - Women's Ski Cross - Round of 16

5:50 am ET
Freestyle Skiing - Women's Ski Cross - Quarterfinals

5:25 am ET
Freestyle Skiing - Women's Ski Cross - Semifinals

5:39 am ET
Freestyle Skiing - Women's Ski Cross - Finals

7:00 am ET
Hockey - Men's Semifinals

7:45 am ET
Alpine Skiing - Women's Slalom - Run 1

8:30 am ET
Curling - Men's Finals

8:30 am ET
Speed Skating - Men's Team Pursuit - Quarterfinals

9:19 am ET
Speed Skating - Women's Team Pursuit - Quarterfinals

9:30 am ET
Biathlon - Women's 4x6 km Relay

10:12 am ET
Speed Skating - Men's Team Pursuit - Semifinals

11:15 am ET
Alpine Skiing - Women's Slalom - Run 2

11:30 am ET
Short Track - Men's 500m - Quarterfinals

11:44 am ET
Short Track - Women's 1000m - Quarterfinals

12:00 pm ET
Hockey - Men's Semifinals

12:15 pm ET
Short Track - Men's 500m - Semifinals

12:23 pm ET
Short Track - Women's 1000m - Semifinals

12:46 pm ET
Short Track - Men's 500m - Finals

12:56 pm ET
Short Track - Women's 1000m - Finals

1:22 pm ET
Short Track - Men's 5000m Relay - Finals

Close X
February 22

12:15 am ET
Snowboarding - Women's Parallel Slalom - Qualification

12:40 am ET
Snowboarding - Men's Parallel Slalom - Qualification

4:15 am ET
Snowboarding - Men's Parallel Slalom - Round of 16

4:30 am ET
Cross-Country - Women's 30 km Free Mass Start

5:08 am ET
Snowboarding - Women's Parallel Slalom - Quarterfinals

5:28 am ET
Snowboarding - Men's Parallel Slalom - Quarterfinals

5:40 am ET
Snowboarding - Women's Parallel Slalom - Semifinals

5:52 am ET
Snowboarding - Men's Parallel Slalom - Semifinals

6:00 am ET
Snowboarding - Women's Parallel Slalom - Finals

6:14 am ET
Snowboarding - Men's Parallel Slalom - Finals

7:45 am ET
Alpine Skiing - Men's Slalom - Run 1

8:30 am ET
Speed Skating - Women's Team Pursuit - Semifinals

8:50 am ET
Speed Skating - Men's Team Pursuit - Finals

9:12 am ET
Speed Skating - Women's Team Pursuit - Finals

9:30 am ET
Biathlon - Men's 4x7.5 km Relay

10:00 am ET
Hockey - Men's Finals

11:15 am ET
Alpine Skiing - Men's Slalom - Run 2

Close X
February 23

2:00 am ET
Cross-Country - Men's 50 km Free Mass Start

4:30 am ET
Bobsled - Four-Man - Run 3

5:50 am ET
Bobsled – Four-Man - Run 4

7:00 am ET
Hockey - Men's Finals

Day 1
February 6
Day 2
February 7
Day 3
February 8
Day 4
February 9
Day 5
February 10
Day 6
February 11
Day 7
February 12
Day 8
February 13
Day 9
February 14
Day 10
February 15
Day 11
February 16
Day 12
February 17
Day 13
February 18
Day 14
February 19
Day 15
February 20
Day 16
February 21
Day 17
February 22
Day 18
February 23
 

Top Stories

Steve Cash

Twitter.com/Stevecash34

Sochi's crazy bathroom saga lives on

The bathrooms in Sochi are used to getting a lot of attention.

Local family basks in the silver glow of Olympic success

Local family basks in the silver glow of Olympic success

The Olympics may be over but one Bucks County family is still basking in the silver glow of success.

Sochi Olympics closing ceremony

Pawel Kopczynski/Reuters

15 most memorable Sochi moments

The Sochi Winter Games will be remembered -- like all Olympics ultimately are -- for wonderful and the weird feats both on and off the field.

4-man bobsled

REUTERS/Fabrizio Bensch

US four-man bobsled team works to defend 2010 gold

Steven Holcomb and his "Night Train" sled worked to defend their 2010 Olympic championship in the four-man bobsled race Sunday in Sochi. They came up short and finished third, winning the bronze medal .39 seconds behind a team from the Russian Federation.

Team USA at Sochi Olympics closing ceremony

Lucy Nicholson/Reuters

Scenes from Sochi Olympics

With the 2014 Winter Olympics officially declared over in Sochi, Russia, take a look back at some of the best images from the games.

US, Finland bronze medal hockey game

Mark Blinch / Reuters

Bronze medal decided after US, Finland men's hockey game

The U.S. and Finland went head to head Saturday in the battle for bronze in men's hockey at the Winter Olympics.

Tonya Harding, Nancy Kerrigan, 1994 Olympics practice session

Reuters

Biggest Olympic scandals of all time

Russia's Adelina Sotnikova, the 17-year-old who was not seen as a contender to medal at Sochi, beat out the favorite Yuna Kim of South Korea for the gold medal in women's singles figure skating in a decision that is now mired in controversy. But the Olympic Games are no stranger to scandal. Take a look at the biggest Olympic scandals of all time.

Mikaela Shiffrin, slalom, Sochi Olympics

Mike Segar/Reuters

Women's slalom medals awarded at Olympics

The medal positions have been sealed in Friday's Olympic women's alpine skiing slalom event at the Sochi Games.

Sochi 2014 Olympics 1

Maxim Shemetov / Reuters

Men's short-track speedskating relay ends in surprise

The Olympic men's short-track speedskating 5,000-meter relay ended with a surprise finish Friday at the Sochi Games.

Jamie Benn, Canada vs USA, semis

Phil Noble/Reuters

Canada blanks USA 1-0 to reach gold medal game

Canada blanked the U.S. 1-0 on Friday to advance to the Olympic men's hockey gold medal game at the Sochi Games.

Local Sports Stories

Feldman pitches Astros past slumping Yankees 5-2

AP

Put aside the playoff talk. Jacoby Ellsbury and the New York Yankees are having a tough enough time with Houston.

Wheeler wins again, Mets end 3-game skid

AP

The New York Mets still consider themselves a contender in the NL East chase even with a daunting deficit to make up over the final month.

Pirates rally to beat Braves 3-2

AP

The Pittsburgh Pirates were looking for a way to break their seven-game losing skid.

LV Steelhawks move home games to PPL Center

Lehigh Valley Steelhawks logo

Football is coming to the PPL Center in Allentown!

Mo'ne Davis exits early, Philly squad falls to Vegas

Mo'Ne Davis

AP

Mo'ne Davis didn't have her best stuff when she and her Philadelphia teammates needed it most, and Las Vegas took advantage.

View More
Advertisement
 

2014 Sochi Olympic medal count

COUNTRY
G
S
B
TOTAL
Russia
13
11
9
33
United States
9
7
12
28
Norway
11
5
10
26
Canada
10
10
5
25
Netherlands
8
7
9
24
Germany
8
6
5
19
Austria
4
8
5
17
France
4
4
7
15
Sweden
2
7
6
15
Switzerland
6
3
2
11
China
3
4
2
9
South Korea
3
3
2
8
Czech Republic
2
4
2
8
Slovenia
2
2
4
8
Japan
1
4
3
8
Italy
0
2
6
8
Belarus
5
0
1
6
Poland
4
1
1
6
Finland
1
3
1
5
Great Britain
1
1
2
4
Latvia
0
2
2
4
Australia
0
2
1
3
Ukraine
1
0
1
2
Slovakia
1
0
0
1
Croatia
0
1
0
1
Kazakhstan
0
0
1
1
Medal count will be updated at the conclusion of each day's medal events.
 
Advertisement

Most Viewed on WFMZ.com