District playoff matchups set

Published: Nov 04 2012 04:04:05 PM EST   Updated On: Nov 04 2012 09:53:41 PM EST

The high school football District playoff matchups are now set throughout Districts 11, 3, and 1.

DISTRICT 11 4A MATCHUPS (Seeding to be determined)

8) East Stroudsburg North/East Stroudsburg South at 1) Scranton - Saturday, 7pm (winner of Monday's ES North vs. ES South game will be in)

7) Pleasant Valley at 2) Stroudsburg - Saturday, 7pm

5/6) Whitehall at 3/4) Delaware Valley - Saturday, 7pm

5/6) Parkland at 3/4) Easton - Saturday, 7pm

DISTRICT 11 3A MATCHUPS

4) Blue Mountain at 1) Central Catholic - Friday, 7pm

3) Bangor at 2) Southern Lehigh - Saturday, 7pm

DISTRICT 11 2A MATCHUPS

4) Northern Lehigh at 1) Catasauqua - Friday, 7pm

3) Pen Argyl at 2) Tamaqua - Saturday, 7pm

DISTRICT 11 A MATCHUPS

4) Shenandoah Valley at 1) Williams Valley - Saturday, 7pm

3) Marian Catholic at 2) Tri Valley - Saturday, 7pm

DISTRICT 3 4A MATCHUPS

16) Dallastown at 1) Wilson WL - Friday, 7pm

15) JP McCaskey at 2) Central Dauphin - Friday, 7pm

14) Mechanicsburg at 3) Harrisburg - Saturday, 1pm

13) Cedar Cliff at 4) Penn Manor - Friday, 7pm

12) South Western at 5) Governor Mifflin - Friday, 7pm

11) Exeter at 6) Cumberland Valley - Friday, 7pm

10) Manheim Township at 7) Lower Dauphin - Friday, 7pm

9) Chambersburg at 8) Central York - Friday, 7pm

DISTRICT 3 3A MATCHUPS

16) Lampeter-Strasburg at Bishop McDevitt - Friday, 7pm

15) Northeastern at West York - Friday, 7pm

14) Red Land at Susquehanna Township - Friday, 7pm

13) Hershey at 4) Lancaster Catholic - Friday, 7pm

12) West Perry at 5) Cocalico - Friday, 7pm

11) Manheim Central at 6) Garden Spot - Friday, 7pm

10) Spring Grove at 7) Shippensburg - Friday, 7pm

9) Donegal at 8) Conrad Weiser - Friday, 7pm

DISTRICT 3 2A MATCHUPS

8) Littlestown at 1) Wyomissing - Saturday, 1pm @ Gov. Mifflin HS

7) Susquenita at 2) Bermudian Springs - Friday, 7pm

6) Biglerville at 3) Trinity - Friday, 7pm

5) Schuylkill Valley at 4) Berks Catholic - Friday, 7pm

DISTRICT 3 A MATCHUPS

4) Columbia at 1) Delone Catholic - Friday, 7pm

3) Millersburg at 2) Steelton-Highspire - Friday, 7pm

DISTRICT 1 4A MATCHUPS

16) Wissahickon at 1) Downingtown East - Friday, 7pm

15) Downingtown West at 2) Ridley - Friday, 7pm

14) Abington at 3) Pennridge - Friday, 7pm

13) Neshaminy at 4) Plymouth-Whitemarsh - Friday, 7pm

12) Haverford at 5) CB South - Friday, 7pm

11) WC Rustin at 6) Pennsbury - Friday, 7pm

10) Garnet Valley at 7) Spring-Ford - Friday, 7pm

9) Coatesville at 8) Unionville - Friday, 7pm

DISTRICT 1 3A MATCHUPS

8) Strath Haven at 1) Pottsgrove - Friday, 7pm

7) Upper Moreland at 2) Academy Park - Friday, 7pm

6) Phoenixville at 3) Interboro - Friday, 7:30pm

5) Springfield-Delco at WC Henderson - Friday, 7pm